William J Bruce III - Height Weight Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

William J Bruce III’s height is 5ft 10in ( 1.78m )

No stranger to writing, William has written for magazines for nearly six years and has been privy to interview such notable names as Kylie Bisutti (Victoria Secret Angel, Maxim, FHM), Sonny Sandoval (lead singer of the multi-platinum selling band: P.O.D.) and Sting (TNA, WCW).

As the former publicist to the “Million Dollar Man” Ted DiBiase of World Wrestling Entertainment, William has also collaborated with colleagues from NBC, Fox and TSN.

But what began the whole dive into entertainment was his start as a production assistant for the film Home Beyond the Sun where he had the privilege to work under Academy Award Winner; Colin Chilvers.

William is the author of Penholder; a biographical book telling the story of William’s struggle with depression that nearly took his life. The Million Dollar Man lends his support by writing the foreword for this honest, and heart warming telling of events.

He and his wife May were married in October of 2014 in a private wedding surrounded by family and close friends.

William J Bruce III

Born: March 4, 1980
Birthplace: St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5ft 10in ( 1.78m )
Weight: 110lb
Occupation: Actor, Writer
Other Names: William Bruce III
Spouse: May Bruce
Ethnicity: White
Shoe Size: 11
Eye Color: Blue
Filmography: Lost Penny (2015), In the Blink of an Eye (2009), Home Beyond the Sun (2003)

Leave Your Comment