Tom Clegg - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Tom Clegg’s height is 6ft 2.5in (1.89 m)

Tom Clegg, is an English actor, who had a number of small roles in film and television during the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. He is known for appearing in a number of Carry On films, especially Carry On Screaming!, where he played the role of Oddbod.

Tom Clegg

Best Known For Movie: This Sporting Life
Height: 6ft 2.5in (1.89 m)
Born: 1927
Filmography: Carry on Loving (1970), W. Somerset Maugham (1969), The Saint (1968), The Fiction Makers (1968), Great Catherine (1968), Decline and Fall… of a Birdwatcher (1968), Adam Adamant Lives! (1966), Carry on Screaming! (1966), Till Death Us Do Part (1966), Carry on Cowboy (1965), Carry on Cleo (1964), Carry on Spying (1964), Corrigan Blake (1963), This Sporting Life (1963), Roommates (1961), Dixon of Dock Green (1961), ITV Television Playhouse (1961), Carry on Regardless (1961), The Benny Hill Show (1961), The Four Just Men (1960), Hancock’s Half Hour (1959-1960), Mark of the Phoenix (1958), Missiles from Hell (1958), Sword of Freedom (1957), The Extra Day (1956), Zarak (1956), The Hideout (1956), Moby Dick (1956), Quatermass II (1955), As I Was Saying (1955), The Stateless Man (1955), John of the Fair (1954), The Fake (1953), Bad Blonde (1953), Your Favorite Story (1953), Thunderball (1965), Ivanhoe (1952), Moody in Storeland (1961), What’s a Carry On? (1998), What a Carry On (1984), That’s Carry On! (1977), Kraft Mystery Theater (1961).
Other Names: Tommy Clegg
Occupation: Actor

Leave Your Comment