Tim Commerford - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Tim Commerford’s height is 6ft 4in (1.93 m)

Timothy Robert Commerford is an American musician, best known as the bassist and backing vocalist for the American rap metal band Rage Against the Machine and the now-defunct supergroup Audioslave.

Best Known For Movie: The Matrix
Height: 6ft 4in (1.93 m)
Born: Timothy Robert Commerford , 1968, Irvine, California, USA
Filmography: My Mad Fat Diary (2014), Sound City (2013), Pauw & Witteman (), End of Watch (2012), If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front (2011), WWF Raw (2010), Live from Studio Five (), Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007), World in Conflict (2007), Guitar Hero II (2006), Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006), Miami Vice (2006), Coachella (2006), Collateral (2004), The Matrix Reloaded (2003), This Is What Democracy Looks Like (2000), The Matrix (1999), Daria (1997), Rage Against the Machine: The Battle of Mexico City (2001), Rage Against the Machine: The Battle of Los Angeles (2001), Rage Against the Machine (1997), Sound City (2013), The Rage Factor: Rage Against the Machine Live from London (2010), Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage (2010), Rage Against the Machine: Live on the BBC (2009), Last Call with Carson Daly (2007), Audioslave: Live in Cuba (2005), Audioslave: Live@Much (2005), The Ultimate Song (2002), Rage Against the Machine: The Battle of Mexico City (2001), Rage Against the Machine: The Battle of Los Angeles (2001), MTV Video Music Awards 2000 (2000), Free Tibet (1998), Rage Against the Machine (1997), Video on Trial (2005-2006).
Other Names: Audioslave, Timmy C., Rage Against the Machine, The Nightwatchman, Y.tim.K.
Occupation: Musician, Soundtrack

Leave Your Comment