Ted Allen - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Ted Allen’s height is 6ft 1in (1.85 m)

Ted Allen is an American writer, cookbook author, and television personality. He was the food and wine connoisseur on the American Bravo network’s television program Queer Eye and has been the host of …

Best Known For Movie: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Height: 6ft 1in (1.85 m)
Born: Curtis Theodore Allen II , December, 1955, Shelbyville, Kentucky, USA
Filmography: Outsourced (2010-2011), The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008), Solstice (2008/II), Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007), Deja Vu (2006), Domino (2005), The Island (2005), Buried Alive II (1997), Volcano (1997), The Crow: City of Angels (1996), The Nutty Professor (1996), Earth 2 (1994), The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990), L.A. Law (1986), Christine (1983), St. Elsewhere (1982), Newhart (1982), Remington Steele (1982), The Dukes of Hazzard (1979).
Other Names: Curtis T. Allen Jr., Curtis T. Allen
Occupation: Writer, Special Effects

Leave Your Comment