Steve Kahan - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Steve Kahan’s height is 6ft 1.5in (1.87 m)

Steve Kahan is an American character actor who has appeared many films, his best-known film role is in the Lethal Weapon film franchise as Capt. Ed Murphy. His first feature film role was in Superman as police detective Armis.

Steve Kahan

Best Known For Movie: Lethal Weapon 3
Height: 6ft 1.5in (1.87 m)
Born: 1930
Filmography: 16 Blocks (2006), Timeline (2003), Out Cold (2001), Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), Conspiracy Theory (1997), Perversions of Science (1997), Assassins (1995), Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1995), Maverick (1994), The Favor (1994), Tales from the Crypt (1989-1993), Demolition Man (1993), Warlock: The Armageddon (1993), Lethal Weapon 3 (1992), Homefront (1992), Dead On: Relentless II (1992), Radio Flyer (1992), Street Justice (1991), WIOU (1991), Predator 2 (1990), Hunter (1990), Empty Nest (1990), Falcon Crest (1989), Lethal Weapon 2 (1989), Murder, She Wrote (1989), Scrooged (1988), Police Story: The Freeway Killings (1987), Destination America (1987), Lethal Weapon (1987), Matlock (1987), The Last Fling (1987), Simon & Simon (1986), Berrenger’s (1985), Hill Street Blues (1985), Knots Landing (1983-1984), The Toy (1982), Sanford (1981), Hart to Hart (1981), The Greatest American Hero (1981), Inside Moves (1980), Superman (1978).
Other Names: Stephen Kahan
Occupation: Character Actor

Leave Your Comment