Samson Burke - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Samson Burke’s height is 6ft 4in (1.93 m)

Samson Burke is a Canadian bodybuilder, swimmer, wrestler and actor.

Samson Burke

Best Known For Movie: The Vengeance of Ursus
Height: 6ft 4in (1.93 m)
Born: Sam Burke , 1930, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Filmography: Satiricosissimo (1970), Sartana the Gravedigger (1969), 5 per l’inferno (1969), Torture Me But Kill Me with Kisses (1968), Odissea (1968), I Spy (1967), How to Kill 400 Duponts (1967), Kommissar X – Drei grüne Hunde (1967), Die Nibelungen, Teil 2 – Kriemhilds Rache (1967), Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 – Siegfried (1966), Il trionfo di Robin Hood (1962), Toto vs. Maciste (1962), The Three Stooges Meet Hercules (1962), The Vengeance of Ursus (1961).
Other Names: Sammy Berg, Samson Burk, Sam Burke
Occupation: Bodybuilder, Actor

Leave Your Comment