Rod Mullinar - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Rod Mullinar’s height is 6ft 1.5in (1.87 m)

Rod Mullinar is a prominent British Australian actor, noted for his roles on Australian television.

Rod Mullinar

Best Known For Movie: Dead Calm
Height: 6ft 1.5in (1.87 m)
Born: 1942, Hereford, England, UK
Filmography: The Doctor Blake Mysteries (2015), The Flamin’ Thongs (2014), Reef Doctors (2013), Patrick (2013), Lowdown (2012), Dogstar (2007-2011), Killing Time (2011), Rush (2009), Satisfaction (2008-2009), Very Small Business (2008), City Homicide (2008), Murder in the Outback (2007), Stingers (2004), Stories from the Golf (2004), Welcher & Welcher (2003), MDA (2002), The Lost World (1999-2002), BeastMaster (2001), Shock Jock (2001), Curse of the Talisman (2001), Shortland Street (2000), On the Beach (2000), Muggers (2000), Tales of the South Seas (2000), All Saints (1998), Simone de Beauvoir’s Babies (1997), Halifax f.p. (1994), Newlyweds (1994), Bony (1992), Cluedo (1992), Il Magistrato (1989), Mission: Impossible (1989), Inside Running (1989), Dead Calm (1989), Echoes of Paradise (1987), The Humpty Dumpty Man (1986), The Surfer (1986), The Flying Doctors (1986), Five Mile Creek (1983-1985), Eureka Stockade (1984), Now and Forever (1983), For the Term of His Natural Life (1983), Breakfast in Paris (1982), Duet for Four (1982), …Maybe This Time (1981), The Coming (1981), Breaker Morant (1980), Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979-1980), Water Under the Bridge (1980), Thirst (1979), Skyways (1979), Magee and the Lady (1978), Against the Wind (1978), Patrick (1978), Run from the Morning (1978), The Geeks (1978), La ragazza dal pigiama giallo (1977), Bluey (1977), Young Ramsay (1977), Raw Deal (1977), Quality of Mercy (1975), Down the Wind (1975), Ryan (1973-1974), Rush (1974), Homicide (1967-1974), Boney (1972), Matlock Police (1971-1972), Division 4 (1969-1972), Over There (1972), Stockade (1971), Dynasty (1971), The Set (1970), It Takes All Kinds (1969), Hunter (1968-1969), The Adventurers (1968), Contrabandits (1967), Bellbird (1967), Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (2008).
Other Names: Rodney Mullinar, Rod Mulliner
Occupation: Actor

Leave Your Comment