Polad Byul-Byul-Ogly - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Polad Byul-Byul-Ogly’s height is 6ft 1in (1.85 m)

Polad Bülbüloğlu is a Soviet and Azerbaijani singer, actor, politician, and diplomat. Bülbüloğlu became famous in the Soviet Union with composing jazz-influenced pop songs which has heavy Azeri folk feelings in Russian and Azerbaijani languages.

Best Known For Movie: Ne boysya, ya s toboy
Height: 6ft 1in (1.85 m)
Born: 1945
Filmography: Dolu (2012), Hökmdarin taleyi (2008), Isgüzar safar (1982), Ne boysya, ya s toboy (1981), Babek (1979), Ya pridumyvayu pesnyu (1978), Ürak… ürak… (1976), Vetrne more (1974), Usaqligin son gecasi (1968), Istintaq davam edir (1966), Ne boysya, ya s toboy! 1919 (2011), Ne boysya, ya s toboy (1981), Maria Codreanu (1973).
Other Names: Polad Bulbuloglu, Polad Bülbüloglu
Occupation: Singer, Composer

Leave Your Comment