Peter Straus - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Peter Straus’s height is 5ft 9.75in (1.77 m)

Peter Lawrence Strauss is an American television and movie actor, known for his roles in several television miniseries in the 1970s and 1980s.

Best Known For Movie: The Counterfeiters
Height: 5ft 9.75in (1.77 m)
Born: 1958
Filmography: Taking It Back (2013), CopStories (2013), The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott (2010), Four Women and a Funeral (2007-2010), Fast Forward (2009), Kill Daddy Good Night (2009), Die Geschworene (2007), The Counterfeiters (2007), 8×45 – Austria Mystery (2006), Die schöne Braut in Schwarz (2004), Hotel (2004), Rex: A Cop’s Best Friend (1998-2002), Gebürtig (2002), Die Neue – Eine Frau mit Kaliber (1999), Spurensuche (1997), Stockinger (1997), Am Morgen danach (1995), Fear of Heights (1994), Tatort (1987), Der Aufstand (1986), Mit meinen heißen Tränen (1986), Das Dorf an der Grenze (1983).
Other Names: Peter Strauss
Occupation: Television Actor

Leave Your Comment