Pamela Ann Davy - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Pamela Ann Davy’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Pamela Ann Davy is an Australian actress, who was born in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and is best known for her roles on British television during the 1960s. She currently lives in suburban Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.

Pamela Ann Davy

Best Known For Movie: The Power of the Daleks: Episode 6
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)
Born: 1939, Sydney, Australia
Filmography: Freewheelers (1970), Department S (1970), The First Churchills (1969), Gazette (1968), Mr. Rose (1968), Amsterdam Affair (1968), The Ronnie Barker Playhouse (1968), Half Hour Story (1967), No Hiding Place (1965-1967), The Saint (1967), The Avengers (1962-1967), Doctor Who (1966), Pity About the Abbey (1965), The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (1965), Be My Guest (1965), It’s Dark Outside (1965), Change Partners (1965), The Villains (1964), Second City Reports (1964), Teletale (1964), Ghost Squad (1963), It Happened Like This (1962), More Deadly Than the Male (1959), The Adventures of Robin Hood (1956).
Other Names: Pamela Ann Davey, Pamela Ann Davies, Anne Davy, Ann Davy
Occupation: Actress
Movies: Amsterdam Affair

Leave Your Comment