Nan Marriott-Watson - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Nan Marriott-Watson’s height is 5ft 7.5in (1.71 m)

Nan Marriott-Watson was an actress and Broadway theatre performer born in 1899 or 1900 in West Derby, Lancashire. A character actress in the 1950s, 60s and ’70s, she played the famous character of Doris Archer at Archers from 1 January 1951.

Nan Marriott-Watson

Best Known For Movie: The Speckled Band
Height: 5ft 7.5in (1.71 m)
Born: Hannah Margaret Marriott-Watson , 1900, West Derby, Lancashire, England, UK
Filmography: Z Cars (1965-1975), Within These Walls (1974), The Wednesday Play (1969), Thirty-Minute Theatre (1969), On the Run (1968), The First Lady (1968), Theatre 625 (1968), Dixon of Dock Green (1966), Thirteen Against Fate (1966), ITV Play of the Week (1964), Crossroads (1964), Detective (1964), Sherlock Holmes (1964), Madame Bovary (1964), Dr. Finlay’s Casebook (1964), The Saint (1963), Jane Eyre (1963), Maigret (1960-1961), Hurricane (1961), They Met in a City (1961), Four Winds Island (1961), An Age of Kings (1960), BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960), BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1959), Fredric March Presents Tales from Dickens (1958), Joyous Errand (1957), Without Love (1956), The Man in Armour (1951).
Other Names: Marriott Watson, Marriot Watson
Occupation: Actress

Leave Your Comment