Miriam - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Miriam’s height is 5ft 9in (1.75 m)

Miriam was the elder sister of Moses by seven years and Aaron by four years, and the only daughter of Amram and Jochebed. She was the sister of a prophet and first appears in the Book of Exodus in the Hebrew Bible or Old Testament.

Best Known For Movie: There’s Something About Miriam
Height: 5ft 9in (1.75 m)
Born: Migdalia , 1982, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Filmography: Transsexual Beauty Queens 9 (2000), Transsexual Beauty Queens 10 (2000), Good Morning Australia (2004), Rove Live (2004), TV Burp (2004), There’s Something About Miriam (2004), Big Brother Uncut (2001), Big Brother: Australia (2001/V), 20 to 1 (2006).
Other Names: Miriam D’Abo, Victoria
Occupation: Moses’ Sister
Siblings: Moses, Aaron
Parents: Jochebed, Amram
Children: Isaac ben Samuel
Cousins: Amram, Izhar, Hebron
Great-Grandparents: Jacob, Levi, Leah
Nephews: Nadab, Eleazar, Abihu, Ithamar, Gershom, Eliezer

Leave Your Comment