Marian Diamond - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Marian Diamond’s height is 5ft 6in (1.68 m)

Marian Cleeves Diamond, Ph.D. is a professor of anatomy at the University of California, Berkeley who has published research into the neuroanatomy of the forebrain, notably the discovery of the impact …

Marian Diamond

Best Known For Movie: Tale of a Vampire
Height: 5ft 6in (1.68 m)
Born: 1936, London, England, UK
Filmography: Doctors (2006), The Armando Iannucci Shows (2001), Madame Bovary (2000), Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1996), Between the Lines (1993), Tale of a Vampire (1992), The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole (1987), Jackanory Playhouse (1982), The Swish of the Curtain (1980), Company and Co (1980), Rough Justice (1977), Warship (1976), Thriller (1974), Spy Trap (1972), Tightrope (1972), Owen, M.D. (1971), Kate (1971), Crime of Passion (1971), The Main Chance (1970), Goodbye Gemini (1970), Bothwell (1970), Subterfuge (1968), Detective (1964-1968), ITV Playhouse (1968), Jackanory (1965-1968), Honey Lane (1967), Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1967), The Paradise Makers (1967), BBC Play of the Month (1966), Mogul (1966), Mystery and Imagination (1966), The Idiot (1966), The Mask of Janus (1965), ITV Play of the Week (1965), Londoners (1965), ITV Sunday Night Drama (1965), Z Cars (1965), Front Page Story (1965), Love Story (1964), Sherlock Holmes (1964), The Avengers (1964), First Night (1963), 80,000 Suspects (1963), Emergency-Ward 10 (1963), ITV Television Playhouse (1961), Danger Man (1960), Scotland Yard (1960), Dixon of Dock Green (1960).
Other Names: Marion Diamond
Occupation: Professor, Actress

Leave Your Comment