John Caglione Jr. - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

John Caglione Jr.’s height is 6ft 4in (1.93 m)

John Caglione, Jr. is a make-up artist. He won an Academy Award for Best Makeup for his work in Dick Tracy and was nominated for The Dark Knight.

Best Known For Movie: The Dark Knight
Height: 6ft 4in (1.93 m)
Born: 1958
Filmography: The Devil You Know (2015), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 (2016), Fathers and Daughters (2015), Aloha (2015), The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014), Winter’s Tale (2014), Paranoia (2013/I), Phil Spector (2013), Broken City (2013), On the Road (2012), Gotham (2012), Tower Heist (2011), The Smurfs (2011), Salt (2010), You Don’t Know Jack (2010), Edge of Darkness (2010), State of Play (2009), Tenderness (2009), The Dark Knight (2008), American Gangster (2007), 3:10 to Yuma (2007), The Departed (2006), My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006), Stay (2005/I), Hide and Seek (2005), The Sopranos (2004), Mona Lisa Smile (2003), Angels in America (2003), Gigli (2003), The Recruit (2003), People I Know (2002), Sweet Home Alabama (2002), Unfaithful (2002), Insomnia (2002), American Tragedy (2000), Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000), Frequency (2000), The Insider (1999), The Hurricane (1999), The Corruptor (1999), In Dreams (1999), Witness to the Mob (1998), Sour Grapes (1998), Zero Effect (1998), Amistad (1997), The Brave (1997), Donnie Brasco (1997), Looking for Richard (1996), Heat (1995), Saturday Night Live (1980-1994), Yankee Zulu (1993), Chaplin (1992), Shining Through (1992), For the Boys (1991), True Identity (1991), Dick Tracy (1990), Liberace: Behind the Music (1988), The Blob (1988), Poltergeist III (1988), My Demon Lover (1987), Manhunter (1986), Year of the Dragon (1985), Birdy (1984), The Cotton Club (1984), C.H.U.D. (1984), Amityville 3-D (1983), Zelig (1983), Basket Case (1982), Quest for Fire (1981), Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981), Amityville II: The Possession (1982), Ultrachrist! (2003), What’s in the Basket? (2012), Beyond Wiseguys: Italian Americans & the Movies (2008), The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (2003), The 63rd Annual Academy Awards (1991), Dick Tracy: Behind the Badge, Behind the Scenes (1990).
Other Names: John Caglione, John Castiglione
Occupation: Make,Up Artist, Make-Up Department
Awards: Academy Award for Best Makeup and Hairstyling,
Nominations: Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series,

Leave Your Comment