Hijo Del Santo - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Hijo Del Santo’s height is 5ft 6in (1.68 m)

El Hijo del Santo, is a Mexican professional wrestler, political activist and one of the most successful stars in Lucha Libre. He is the youngest son of the legendary professional wrestler, film actor and Mexican folk hero El Santo.

Best Known For Movie: Santo: Infraterrestre
Height: 5ft 6in (1.68 m)
Born: 1963, Mexico
Filmography: El hijo del Santo (2008), ¡Esta máscara es mía! o Santo contra los burócratas (2006), AAA When Worlds Collide (1994), Santo: The Legend of the Man in the Silver Mask (1993), Al derecho y al derbez (1993), El hijo del Santo en el poder de Omnicron (1991), El hijo de Santo en frontera sin ley (1983), Chanoc y el hijo del Santo contra los vampiros asesinos (1981), Vengeance of the Crying Woman (1974), Santo and the Vengeance of the Mummy (1971), Santo contra Capulina (1969), Tales of Masked Men (2012), LuchaMania (2009), NWA Pro Wrestling: The Best of Blue Demon Jr. (2009), World Wrestling Organization, Vol. 3 (2008), NWA Wrestling Showcase (2008), World Wrestling Organization, Vol. 2 (2007), NWA Pro Wrestling: Copa de Lucha (2007), Vive Guerrero: A Tribute in Memory of Eddie (2006), Aplausos (2005), FCW Wrestling Live (2005), Santo: Infraterrestre (2001), México siglo XX (1998), The Incredibly Strange Film Show (1989), Cheating Death, Stealing Life: The Eddie Guerrero Story (2004), WCW Monday Nitro (1997).
Other Names: Son of El Santo, Jorge Guzmán, Niño Jorgito, El Hijo del Santo
Occupation: Professional Wrestler

Leave Your Comment