Hellhammer - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Hellhammer’s height is 5ft 5.75in (1.67 m)

Hellhammer was a Swiss extreme metal band from Nurensdorf, active during 1981–1984. They are regarded as a key influence on black metal, and one of the founders of death metal.

Best Known For Movie: Until the Light Takes Us
Height: 5ft 5.75in (1.67 m)
Born: Jan Axel Blomberg , 1968
Filmography: Until the Light Takes Us (2008), Grand Declaration of War: European Legions (2001), Masters of Nebulah Frost (1995), Metal: A Headbanger’s Journey (2005).
Other Names: Jan Axel ‘Hellhammer’ Blomberg
Occupation: Band
Active Until: 1984
Origin: Zürich, Switzerland (1982)
Members: Thomas Gabriel Fischer, Martin Eric Ain, Steve Warrior,
Record Labels: Century Media Records, Noise Records

Leave Your Comment