Gibby Haynes - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Gibby Haynes’s height is 6ft 5in (1.96 m)

Gibson Jerome “Gibby” Haynes is an American musician, radio personality, painter, and the lead singer of the band Butthole Surfers.

Gibby Haynes

Best Known For Movie: Escape from L.A.
Height: 6ft 5in (1.96 m)
Born: 1957, Dallas, Texas, USA
Filmography: Chasing Mavericks (2012), Being Flynn (2012), Stone (2010), NASCAR: The IMAX Experience (2004), Employee of the Month (2004), Step Into Liquid (2003), Rage (2003), Laurel Canyon (2002), Escape from L.A. (1996), Exit to Eden (1994), The Brave (1997), Nowhere (1997), The Larry Sanders Show (1997), Dead Man (1995), Freaked (1993), GWAR: Phallus in Wonderland (1992), Stuff (1993), The Devil and Daniel Johnston (2005), The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (2014), Robert Williams Mr. Bitchin’ (2013), Bob and the Monster (2011), You’re Gonna Miss Me (2005), The Fearless Freaks (2005), The Devil and Daniel Johnston (2005), Ministry: Tapes of Wrath (2000), Nulle part ailleurs (1996), Saturday Morning: Cartoons’ Greatest Hits (1995), Bar-B-Que Movie (1988).
Other Names: Gibby Haines, Gibson J. Haynes, Gibson Haynes, Butthole Surfers
Occupation: Musician, Soundtrack

Leave Your Comment