Daniel Butler - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Daniel Butler’s height is 6ft 4in (1.93 m)

Daniel Eugene “Dan” Butler is an American actor known for his role as Bob “Bulldog” Briscoe on the TV series Frasier.

Best Known For Movie: Hey, Vern, It’s Ernest!
Height: 6ft 4in (1.93 m)
Born: 1951
Filmography: Denton Rose’s Short’s (2011), Blue Valley Songbird (1999), America’s Dumbest Criminals (1996), Ernest Scared Stupid (1991), Ernest Goes to Jail (1990), Ernest Saves Christmas (1988), Hey, Vern, It’s Ernest! (1988), Tanner ’88 (1988), Ernest Goes to Camp (1987), Dr. Otto and the Riddle of the Gloom Beam (1986), Johnny Bull (1986), The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James (1986), What Comes Around (1985), Knowhutimean? Hey Vern, It’s My Family Album (1983), Country Gold (1982), My Body, My Child (1982), Wag On (2006), Slam Dunk Ernest (1995), Walt Disney’s Wonderful World of Color (1990), Hey, Vern, It’s Ernest! (1988), Dr. Otto and the Riddle of the Gloom Beam (1986), Knowhutimean? Hey Vern, It’s My Family Album (1983), Winter Treads (2010), The 13th Annual Midsouth Emmy Awards (1999), Crook & Chase (1996).
Other Names: Dan Butler
Occupation: Actor

Leave Your Comment