Colin Skeaping - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Colin Skeaping’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Colin Skeaping is a stuntman with a long career in Hollywood stunts. He was the stunt double for Mark Hamill’s role as Luke Skywalker in all three original Star Wars films.

Best Known For Movie: Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)
Born: 1944, Colchester, Essex, England, UK
Filmography: Midsomer Murders (1999-2012), The Bill (), Ultimate Force (), New Tricks (2005), Dalziel and Pascoe (2005), William and Mary (2003), 28 Days Later… (2002), The Biographer (2002), McCready and Daughter (2001), A Many Splintered Thing (2000), McCready and Daughter (2000), Maisie Raine (1999), Felicia’s Journey (1999), McCallum (1997-1998), Bernard’s Watch (1998), Our Boy (1997), Birds of a Feather (1997), Crime Traveller (1997), Woof! (), Neverwhere (1996), Pie in the Sky (), A Touch of Frost (1996), GoldenEye (1995), I.D. (1995), Peak Practice (1995), Signs and Wonders (1995), Lovejoy (), Shopping (1994), The House of Eliott (1994), Mr. Bean (1994), All Quiet on the Preston Front (1994), The Comic Strip Presents… (), One Foot in the Grave (), Double Vision (1992), Civvies (), Boon (), To Be the Best (1992), Split Second (1992), The Darling Buds of May (1992), Red Dwarf (1992), Time Riders (1991), Let Him Have It (1991), Sleepers (1991), Dodgem (), Screen Two (1991), Agatha Christie: Poirot (1990-1991), Five Children and It (1991), All Creatures Great and Small (1990), Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1990), Nightbreed (1990), Only Fools and Horses…. (1988-1989), Bergerac (), Dark Obsession (1989), Batman (1989), The Tall Guy (1989), Mystery!: Campion (1989), Slipstream (1989), High Spirits (1988), Without a Clue (1988), Howards’ Way (1988), Madame Sousatzka (1988), Space Riders (1988), The One Game (1988), Whoops Apocalypse (1988), Consuming Passions (1988), Hannay (1988), Uncle Silas (1987), Bread (1987), Floodtide (1987), The Living Daylights (1987), A Prayer for the Dying (1987), Haunted Honeymoon (1986), Biggles: Adventures in Time (1986), Grange Hill (1986), Car Trouble (1986), Spies Like Us (1985), Dempsey and Makepeace (), Going Undercover (1985), Return to Oz (1985), Blott on the Landscape (1985), Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), Krull (1983), Superman III (1983), Octopussy (1983), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), The Sender (1982), Fifty-fifty (1982), Tales of the Unexpected (1982), An American Werewolf in London (1981), Condorman (1981), The Great Muppet Caper (1981), Outland (1981), Superman II (1980), Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980), The Thirty-Nine Steps (1978), The Black Panther (1977), The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977), Side by Side (1975), Space: 1999 (1975), Live and Let Die (1973), My Family (2009), Strange But True? (1997), Split Second (1992), The Bill (1988-1990), Casualty (1987), Happy Families (1985), Return to Oz (1985), Jack of Diamonds (1983), Strangers (1982), Superman (1978), The Stick Up (1977), The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), The New Avengers (1976), Space: 1999 (1975), Great Mysteries (1973), Computer Killers (1973).
Other Names: Colin Skeating, Colin Skeeping
Occupation: Stuntman, Stunts

Leave Your Comment