Colette O’neil - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Colette O’neil’s height is 5ft 4.5in (1.64 m)

Colette O’Neil is a Glasgow-born actress noted for her various roles on British television. She was a semi-regular cast member of Coronation Street in the mid-1960s as Ruth Winter, and also made frequent …

Best Known For Movie: Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
Height: 5ft 4.5in (1.64 m)
Born: 1937, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Filmography: Mortdecai (2015), Casualty (1994-2013), Doctors (2000-2013), The Prowler (2013), Starting Over (2007), EastEnders (2007), Bad Girls (2005), Monarch of the Glen (2004), Holby City (2002), Peak Practice (1997-2001), Sunburn (2000), Heartbeat (1999), Hamish Macbeth (1997), Doctor Finlay (1995), Lovejoy (1993), Trainer (1991), Wild Flowers (1989), Dreams Lost, Dreams Found (1987), Screenplay (1986), Screen Two (1986), Lytton’s Diary (1986), Bulman (1985), We’ll Support You Evermore (1985), Taggart (1985), Maybury (1983), Doctor Who (1983), The Brack Report (1982), Play for Today (1982), The Spoils of War (1980-1981), Just Liz (1980), Between the Covers (1980), The Standard (1978), Scottish Playbill (1978), ITV Sunday Night Drama (1977), Crown Court (1973-1976), Couples (1975-1976), David Copperfield (1974), Thriller (1974), Special Branch (1974), Dixon of Dock Green (1966-1974), ITV Sunday Night Theatre (1969-1973), Z Cars (1965-1973), The View from Daniel Pike (1973), Armchair Theatre (1970-1971), Crime of Passion (1971), Man at the Top (1971), Happy Ever After (1970), Softly Softly: Task Force (1970), Ryan International (1970), Confession (1970), ITV Playhouse (1970), School for Unclaimed Girls (1969), The Gold Robbers (1969), Fraud Squad (1969), Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1969), The Expert (1969), The Power Game (1969), Spindoe (1968), Mystery and Imagination (1968), The Pilgrim’s Progress (1967), Champion House (1967), The Golden Age (1967), The Revenue Men (1967), No Hiding Place (1967), Mr. Rose (1967), This Man Craig (1967), Dr. Finlay’s Casebook (1964-1967), Adam Adamant Lives! (1966), ITV Play of the Week (1966), Coronation Street (1966), The Wars of the Roses (1965), Kidnapped (1963), Hancock’s Half Hour (1957), The Lively Arts (1977), Snake Charmer: The Making of ‘Snakedance’ (2011).
Other Names: Colette O’Neill
Occupation: Actress

Leave Your Comment