Clifford Thompson - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Clifford Thompson’s height is 7ft 5in (2.26 m)

Clifford Marshall Thompson was one of the world’s tallest men, and remains the tallest man to ever appear in a Hollywood film. Although born in Rugby, North Dakota, as a child Thompson moved with his parents to Scandinavia, Wisconsin.

Best Known For Movie: Murder in the Private Car
Height: 7ft 5in (2.26 m)
Born: 1904, Wisconsin, USA
Filmography: Murder in the Private Car (1934), Twentieth Century (1934), Sealskins (1932), The Flame of Hellgate (1920).
Other Names: Cliff Thompson
Occupation: Film Actor

Leave Your Comment