Christine Pollon - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Christine Pollon’s height is 5ft 5in (1.65 m)

Christine Pollon is British actress

Christine Pollon

Best Known For Movie: Lottie’s Boy
Height: 5ft 5in (1.65 m)
Born: 1927, Cardiff, United Kingdom
Filmography: Casualty (1986-1995), Dandelion Dead (1994), She-Wolf of London (1990), The Bill (1989), The District Nurse (1987), Angels (1981), Together (1981), Shoestring (1979), A Woman’s Place? (1978), Doctor Who (1978), The Duchess of Duke Street (1976-1977), Moody and Pegg (1975), Public Eye (1975), Marked Personal (1974), Z Cars (1968-1974), Two Women (1973), Tom Brown’s Schooldays (1971), The Doctors (1970-1971), Take Three Girls (1969), Imperial Palace (1969), Late Night Horror (1968), A Man for All Seasons (1966), Compact (1963-1964), Romeo and Juliet (1962), No Hiding Place (1961), Deadline Midnight (1961), The Avengers (1961), How Green Was My Valley (1960), ITV Play of the Week (1959), The Heart of a Man (1959), Ivanhoe (1958), Armchair Theatre (1957), Dead Giveaway (1957), Boyd Q.C. (1957), Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956), Sixpenny Corner (1955-1956), Into the Unknown: The Making of ‘Underworld’ (2010).
Other Names: Christine Pollen
Occupation: Film Actress
Died: August 29, 2012, Bath, United Kingdom
Spouse: Donald Hewlett (m. 1947)

Leave Your Comment