Chris Coghill - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Chris Coghill’s height is 6ft 1in (1.85 m)

Christopher “Chris” Coghill is an actor, known for his role as Tony King in the BBC soap opera EastEnders.

Best Known For Movie: Nowhere Boy
Height: 6ft 1in (1.85 m)
Born: 1974, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Filmography: Waterloo Road (2007), Suspects (2015), Intruder (2014/III), The Driver (2014), Silent Witness (2014), Casualty (2013), Lawless (2013), Spike Island (2012), Holby City (2002-2012), Junkhearts (2011), Inspector George Gently (2011), Honeymooner (2010), Freedom Day (2010), EastEnders (2008-2009), Nowhere Boy (2009), Blue Murder (2009), The Royal (2008-2009), Who’ll Age Worst (2009), Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2008), Holby Blue (2007-2008), Doctors (2003-2008), Hotel Babylon (2007), Magnolia (2006), Someone Else (2006), Shameless (2005-2006), The Bill (2006), Legless (2005), The Banker (2004), Early Doors (2004), New Tricks (2004), Burn It (2003), 24 Hour Party People (2002), Heartbeat (2001), Cold Feet (1999), Spike Island (2012), Misfits Erazer (2011), Weekender (2011), New Tricks (2008), Celebrity Masterchef (2010), The British Soap Awards 2009 (2009), The Play’s the Thing (2006), Top 50 ‘Most Haunted’ Moments (2005), Most Haunted (2003), Mud, Sweat and Cheers: The Glastonbury Play (2003), 24 Hour Party People: Manchester the Movie (2003).
Other Names: Christopher Coghill
Occupation: Actor

Leave Your Comment