Brian L. Keaulana - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Brian L. Keaulana’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

Brian Keaulana is a well known Hawaiian surfer and life guard, he played himself in Baywatch Hawaii. He has provided invaluable support as a stunt coordinator in dozens of major motion pictures. He has extensive experience for water stunts.

Best Known For Movie: The Descendants
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)
Born: 1961, Makaha, Hawaii, United States
Filmography: Aloha (2015), Godzilla (2014), dress (2013), Until the Sun Sets (2012), Battleship (2012), The Descendants (2011), Soul Surfer (2011), You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011), Off the Map (2011), The Tempest (2010/I), Piranha 3D (2010), Predators (2010), Deadly Honeymoon (2010), Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), Beyond the Break (), Pipeline (2007), Smith (2006), Lost (2006), Memoirs of a Geisha (2005), Cellular (2004), North Shore (2004), The Big Bounce (2004), The Rundown (2003), Blue Crush (2002), Pearl Harbor (2001), Baywatch (1999-2001), Johnny Tsunami (1999), In God’s Hands (1998), Sphere (1998), Waterworld (1995), Rescue 911 (1989), Need for Speed (2014), Hawaii Five-0 (2010-2011), Beyond the Break (2007-2009), 50 First Dates (2004), The Big Bounce (2004), Blue Crush (2002), Baywatch (1996-2001), In God’s Hands (1998), Baywatch: Forbidden Paradise (1995), Soul Surfer (2011), You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011), Into the Blue 2: The Reef (2009), Beyond the Break (2006-2007), Enlightened (2011), Beyond the Break (2006-2007), Point Break (1991), Beyond the Break (2006-2007), Kamea (2004), Hawaiian: The Legend of Eddie Aikau (2013), When Vacations Attack (2012), The Indestructibles (2011), That First Glide (2011), A Deeper Shade of Blue (2011), Buffalo (2010), Shockwave (2008), HBO First Look (2004), Riding Giants (2004), Billabong Odyssey (2003), The Endless Summer 2 (1994).
Other Names: Brian Kealana, Brian Keaulana
Occupation: Surfer, Stunts
Parents: ‘Buffalo’ Keaulana
Siblings: Rusty Keaulana
Organizations founded: C4 Waterman

Leave Your Comment