Affif Ben Badra - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Affif Ben Badra’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

Affif Ben Badra is an actor and stuntman currently living in France. In the United States he appeared as a warlord in the Roland Emmerich film 10,000 BC and as Tamas in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows.

Best Known For Movie: Taken
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)
Born: 1960
Filmography: Vigilant: The Worst Enemy (2015), Legend of the Night Watchman (2016), Dead on Time (2016), Piste noire (2015), Marc Saint Georges: The Savior (2013-2014), Night was made to sleep (), Point Zero (2014), Transporter: The Series (2014), Kanyamakan (2014), Brotherhood of Tears (2013), No Hablo American (2013), Un p’tit gars de Ménilmontant (2013), Collision (2013), Praschan Requiem (2012), On the Other Side of the Tracks (2012), Au nom d’Athènes (2012), Spiral (2012), The Lookout (2012), Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011), Colombiana (2011), Final Balance (2011), Love Me Baby (2010), 1788… et demi (2010), Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police (2006-2010), Águila Roja (2010), Cartouche, le brigand magnifique (2009), Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct (2008), Skate or Die (2008), The Secret of Braille (2008), 10,000 BC (2008), Ali Baba et les 40 voleurs (2007), Jacquou le croquant (2007), Paris Lockdown (2007), The Sixth Man (2006), Ange de feu (2006), 6 Hours (2005), Il ne faut jurer… de rien! (2005), Unleashed (2005), District B13 (2004), San Antonio (2004), Adventure Inc. (2003), Il cuore e la spada (1998), Dobermann (1997), Highlander (1997), As Above, So Below (2014), Babysitting (2014/I), Falco (2013), Transporter: The Series (2012), Nothing to Declare (2010), Point Blank (2010), From Paris with Love (2010), Cartouche, le brigand magnifique (2009), A Prophet (2009), District 13: Ultimatum (2009), Flics (2008), Seuls Two (2008), Spiral (2008), Taken (2008/I), In the Arms of My Enemy (2007), Lea Parker (2006), Ange de feu (2006), Milady and the Three Musketeers (2004), 36th Precinct (2004), Hk (2003), Fanfan (2003), Taxi 3 (2003), The Code (2002), Blanche (2002), Femme Fatale (2002), Chaos (2001), Vidocq (2001), Kiss of the Dragon (2001), Relic Hunter (2000), Taxi 2 (2000), The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999), Dobermann (1997), Chouans! (1988).
Other Names: Afif Ben Badra, Ben Badra, Afif Ben Bedra, Afif Benbadra, Benbadra, Affif Benbedra, Benbedra, Afif Bendadra, Afif Ben badra
Occupation: Actor, Stunts

Leave Your Comment