William Ross - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

William Ross’s height is 6ft 1in (1.85 m)

William Ross, is an American composer, orchestrator, arranger, conductor and music director. He has worked with a large array of artists and musicians, from famous Hollywood composers John Williams, …

Best Known For Movie: The Hunger Games
Height: 6ft 1in (1.85 m)
Born: 1948, United States of America
Filmography: The Poet in Exile (), Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), A Better Place (2014/I), The Oscars (2014), The Monuments Men (2014), The Liberator (2013), The Oscars (2013), The Croods (2013), The Hunger Games (2012), A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011), Touchback (2011), Star Tours: The Adventures Continue (2011), The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011), Knight and Day (2010), Streisand: Live in Concert (2009), A Christmas Carol (2009), The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009), The Tale of Despereaux (2008), TMNT (2007), The 79th Annual Academy Awards (2007), Driftwood (2006), Poseidon (2006), Great Performances (2002-2006), The Polar Express (2004), Ladder 49 (2004), Catwoman (2004), Van Helsing (2004), The Matrix Reloaded (2003), Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002), Stuart Little 2 (2002), Lilo & Stitch (2002), Enough (2002/I), Eye See You (2002), The Mummy Returns (2001), Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001), What Women Want (2000), Malèna (2000), Reindeer Games (2000), My Dog Skip (2000), Stuart Little (1999), Payback (1999/I), T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous (1998), Practical Magic (1998), Holy Man (1998), The Parent Trap (1998), Quest for Camelot (1998), To Life! America Celebrates Israel’s 50th (1998), The Odd Couple II (1998), Mousehunt (1997), Contact (1997), Volcano (1997), The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996), Tin Cup (1996), Eraser (1996), Sgt. Bilko (1996), Black Sheep (1996), Grumpier Old Men (1995), Waiting to Exhale (1995), Father of the Bride Part II (1995), Operation Dumbo Drop (1995), Judge Dredd (1995), The Perez Family (1995), The Quick and the Dead (1995), Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1994), Star Trek: Generations (1994), Terminal Velocity (1994), The Little Rascals (1994), Blown Away (1994), Forrest Gump (1994), The Flintstones (1994), Clean Slate (1994), Thumbelina (1994), Grumpy Old Men (1993), The Three Musketeers (1993), Wilder Napalm (1993), The Meteor Man (1993), Coneheads (1993), Last Action Hero (1993), Super Mario Bros. (1993), The Sandlot (1993), Cop & ½ (1993), The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Gala (1993), The Bodyguard (1992), Jennifer 8 (1992), Death Becomes Her (1992), Lethal Weapon 3 (1992), FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992), Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992), Shining Through (1992), The Johnsons (1992), Father of the Bride (1991), Ricochet (1991), Defenseless (1991), Dutch (1991), Rover Dangerfield (1991), Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991), One Good Cop (1991), If Looks Could Kill (1991), Nothing But Trouble (1991), Leona Helmsley: The Queen of Mean (1990), Die Hard 2 (1990), Catchfire (1990), Madhouse (1990), Ski Patrol (1990), Ernest Saves Christmas (1988), Hot to Trot (1988), Big Top Pee-wee (1988), Beetlejuice (1988), Lethal Weapon (1987), The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1987), The Poet in Exile (), To Have and to Hold (), Away and Back (2015), One Christmas Eve (2014), Operation Change (2014), In My Dreams (2014), 50 to 1 (2014), Alone Yet Not Alone (2013), Steel Magnolias (2012), A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011), Touchback (2011), Balls to the Wall (2011), The Mighty Macs (2009), The Tale of Despereaux (2008), September Dawn (2007), Through the Gauntlet: Inside the Walls of ‘Driftwood’ (2007), Driftwood (2006), Doing Time on the Set of Driftwood (2006), The Game of Their Lives (2005), Ladder 49 (2004), The Young Black Stallion (2003), Tuck Everlasting (2002), Her Majesty (2001), Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001), Berlin Symphony (2000), My Dog Skip (2000), Dino Island II (1998), T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous (1998), A Smile Like Yours (1997), My Fellow Americans (1996), The Evening Star (1996), Tin Cup (1996), Black Sheep (1996), The Amazing Panda Adventure (1995), The Little Rascals (1994), Cops and Robbersons (1994), Thumbelina (1994), Look Who’s Talking Now (1993), Haunts of the Olde Country (1993), The Plucky Duck Show (1992), Tiny Toon Adventures (1990-1992), MacGyver (1990-1991), Golden Fiddles (1991), One Good Cop (1991), Matlock (1990), Beauty and the Beast (1989-1990), Calgary ’88: 16 Days of Glory (1989), The Hasty Heart (1983), Alone Yet Not Alone (2013), Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012), A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011), The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009), Eye See You (2002), Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (2001), T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous (1998), Titanic (1997), The Little Rascals (1994), Death Becomes Her (1992), Ski Patrol (1990), The Oscars (2014), Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 4: Sound and Music (2010), 2007 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (2007), The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1991).
Other Names: Bill Ross
Occupation: Composer, Music Department
Spouse: Janet Todosychuk (m. 1981–2008)
Albums: Tuck Everlasting, My Dog Skip, The Tale of Despereaux,
Awards: Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics,
Nominations: Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score),

Leave Your Comment