Sean McGinley - Height Birthday Filmography Family Education Photos Biography

Sean McGinley’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

Seán McGinley is an Irish film and television actor.

Sean McGinley

Best Known For Movie: Braveheart
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)
Born: 1956, Pettigo, Republic of Ireland
Filmography: The Truth Commissioner (2016), Fir Bolg (2015), Clean Break (2015), Republic of Doyle (2010-2014), The Fall (2014), This Hour Has 22 Minutes (2013), Love/Hate (2012-2013), New Tricks (2012), Single-Handed (2010), Wild Decembers (2009), Inspector Lewis (2008), The Running Mate (2007), Closing the Ring (2007), Shrooms (2007), Inspector George Gently (2007), 48 Angels (2007), Black Dog (2006), Sixty Six (2006), The Tiger’s Tail (2006), The Wind That Shakes the Barley (2006), The Street (2006), Bleak House (2005), Taggart (2005), Pure Mule (2005), The Mighty Celt (2005), On a Clear Day (2005), Trial & Retribution (2004), Man About Dog (2004), Waking the Dead (2004), Freeze Frame (2004), Pulling Moves (2004), Pat Shortt: Live and a Bit Dangerous (2003), The Vice (2003), Conspiracy of Silence (2003), Dead Bodies (2003), Watermelon (2003), Gangs of New York (2002), Do Armed Robbers Have Love Affairs? (2001), On Home Ground (2001), Clare Sa Speir (2001), Midsomer Murders (2001), What Where (2000), The Claim (2000), Cold Feet (2000), The Fitz (2000), The Closer You Get (2000), Blue Murder (2000), Murder Rooms: Mysteries of the Real Sherlock Holmes (2000), DDU (1999), Simon Magus (1999), Lipservice (1998), Making the Cut (1998), The General (1998), Resurrection Man (1998), The Ambassador (1998), The Informant (1997), The Break (1997), The Butcher Boy (1997), Bogwoman (1997), The Very Stuff (1997), The Disappearance of Finbar (1996), Safe and Sound (1996), Trojan Eddie (1996), Michael Collins (1996), Circles of Deceit: Dark Secret (1995), Dangerous Lady (1995), The Hanging Gale (1995), Braveheart (1995), Circle of Friends (1995), Dirty Old Town (1995), Family (1994), Minder (1993), Boon (1991), 4 Play (1991), The Field (1990), Fools of Fortune (1990), Who Bombed Birmingham? (1990), Republic of Doyle (2013), Purpose (2002), Canadian Star (), The Rick Mercer Report (2014), Katie Chats (2014), Fintan O’Toole Power Plays (2011), 3rd Irish Film and Television Awards (2005), Amongst Wolves: Stalin’s Irish Victim (2001), Check the Gate: Putting Beckett on Film (2003).
Other Names: Sean Mcginley, Seán Mcginley
Occupation: Film Actor
Education: NUI Galway
Children: Roisin McGinley, Mairead McGinley
Ex-spouse: Marie Mullen

Leave Your Comment