Roy Alon - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Roy Alon’s height is 5ft 3in (1.6 m)

Roy Alon is stuntman, stunts, born: 1942, Otley, West Yorkshire, England, UK. Roy Alon is best known for “Children of Men”

Best Known For Movie: Children of Men
Height: 5ft 3in (1.6 m)
Born: 1942, Otley, United Kingdom
Filmography: Exhibit A (2007), Children of Men (2006), Like Minds (2006), The Da Vinci Code (2006), Must See TV (2005), 55 Degrees North (2005), Man to Man (2005), Max & Paddy’s Road to Nowhere (2004), School for Seduction (2004), Doc Martin (2004), King Arthur (2004), Troy (2004), New Tricks (2004), No Angels (2004), A Touch of Frost (), Chaos and Cadavers (2003), Die Another Day (2002), Midsomer Murders (2002), The Biographer (2002), Peak Practice (), Charlotte Gray (2001), The Way We Live Now (2001), Band of Brothers (2001), Buffalo Soldiers (2001), Command Approved (2000), Blind Ambition (2000), The Bill (), Happy Birthday Shakespeare (2000), The Mrs Bradley Mysteries (2000), The World Is Not Enough (1999), Let Them Eat Cake (1999), Tina Goes Shopping (1999), Darkness Falls (1999), Entrapment (1999), Merlin (1998), The Grand (1997-1998), Playing the Field (1998), Sliding Doors (1998), The Sea Change (1998), Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), The Borrowers (1997), The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997), Dangerfield (1997), Peggy Su! (1997), Daylight (1996), 101 Dalmatians (1996), Pie in the Sky (), Jude (1996), One Foot in the Grave (1995), GoldenEye (1995), Go Now (1995), I.D. (1995), Chiller (1995), Shopping (1994), Jo Brand Through the Cakehole (1994), The Brittas Empire (1994), The House of Eliott (1994), The Three Musketeers (1993), Birds of a Feather (1993), The Chief (1993), Lovejoy (1993), An Ungentlemanly Act (1992), Boon (), Covington Cross (), To Be the Best (1992), Heartbeat (1992), Rab C. Nesbitt (1992), The Darling Buds of May (1992), Taggart (), Spender (), Stay Lucky (1989-1991), Born to Ride (1991), Agatha Christie: Poirot (), Bullseye! (1990), Emmerdale (1990), I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle (1990), Chancer (1990), First of the Summer Wine (1989), Dark Obsession (1989), Voice of the Heart (1989), Resurrected (1989), The Zero Option (1988), Space Riders (1988), Willow (1988), Whoops Apocalypse (1988), The Beiderbecke Tapes (1987), It Couldn’t Happen Here (1987), Pulaski: The TV Detective (1987), The Living Daylights (1987), Rita, Sue and Bob Too! (1987), Dempsey and Makepeace (), Biggles: Adventures in Time (1986), C.A.T.S. Eyes (), Car Trouble (1986), Howards’ Way (1985), The Bride (1985), Lifeforce (1985), The Dirty Dozen: Next Mission (1985), Morons from Outer Space (1985), Cal (1984), Comfort and Joy (1984), Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), The Far Pavilions (1984), Never Say Never Again (1983), Curse of the Pink Panther (1983), The Mad Death (), Space Raiders (1983), Superman III (1983), Brass (1983), Trail of the Pink Panther (1982), The Final Option (1982), Bergerac (1981), An American Werewolf in London (1981), Green Ice (1981), Lion of the Desert (1981), When the Boat Comes In (1981), The Long Good Friday (1980), Firepower (1979), The Great Gambler (1979), Escape to Athena (1979), The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), A Bridge Too Far (1977), Gangsters (1976), The New Avengers (1976), Peak Practice (2000), The World Is Not Enough (1999), The Brittas Empire (1991-1994), Wycliffe (1994), The Chief (1993), Blue Ice (1992), Heartbeat (1992), Shining Through (1992), Stay Lucky (1991), I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle (1990), The Fourth Protocol (1987), Dempsey and Makepeace (1985), Never Say Never Again (1983), Superman III (1983), Strangers (1982), When the Boat Comes In (1981), The Long Good Friday (1980), The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), Crown Court (1977), Emmerdale (1977), Potter’s Picture Palace (1976), How We Used to Live (1976), My Old Man (1975), The Flaxton Boys (1973), Sez Les (1972), ITV Sunday Night Theatre (1972), No Angels (2004), Farewell Karen (2004), The Making of ‘Superman III’ (1985), Nice or Nasty?: The Making of Vengeance on Varos (2012), Calendar (2006).
Other Names: Roy Allon
Occupation: Stuntman, Stunts
Died: February 1, 2006, Leeds, United Kingdom

Leave Your Comment