Peter Elliott - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Peter Elliott’s height is 5ft 4in (1.63 m)

Peter Elliott is actor, born: 1956, Yorkshire, England, UK. Peter Elliott is best known for “The Island of Dr. Moreau”

Best Known For Movie: The Island of Dr. Moreau
Height: 5ft 4in (1.63 m)
Born: 1956, Yorkshire, England, UK
Filmography: The Life of Rock with Brian Pern (2014), Jack the Giant Slayer (2013), Red Dwarf (2012), The Nutcracker in 3D (2010), Why Men Don’t Listen and Women Can’t Read Maps (2007), Hallo Panda (2006), The Mighty Boosh (2004), Tooth (2004), Walking with Cavemen (2003), A Monkey’s Tale (1999), Buddy (1997), Fierce Creatures (1997), The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996), Congo (1995), We’re Back! A Dinosaur’s Story (1993), Chimera (1991), The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991), Nightingales (1990), First Born (1988), Missing Link (1988), Gorillas in the Mist (1988), King Kong Lives (1986), Return to Oz (1985), Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984), Quest for Fire (1981), Project Nim (2011), In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007), The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005), The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996), Congo (1995), Chimera (1991), Shipwrecked (1990), Gorillas in the Mist (1988), Harry and the Hendersons (1987), The Clan of the Cave Bear (1986), Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984), Quest for Fire (1981), Where the Wild Things Are (2009), Buddy (1997), The Biggest Step (2002), Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley’s Island of Dr. Moreau (2014), Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley’s Island of Dr. Moreau (2014), Boosh Publicity (2006), The Mighty Boosh: The Making of Series 2 (2006), Don’t Crash: The Documentary of the Making of the Movie of the Book of the Radio Series of ‘The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy’ (2005), Naked Science (2004), Investigating Tarzan (1997).
Other Names: Elliott W. Cane, Peter Elliot

Leave Your Comment