Merritt Yohnka - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Merritt Yohnka’s height is 6ft 3in (1.91 m)

Merritt Yohnka is actor, stunts, born: 1958. Merritt Yohnka is best known for “American History X”

Best Known For Movie: American History X
Height: 6ft 3in (1.91 m)
Born: 1958
Filmography: Battle Scars (2015), Rizzoli & Isles (2012-2015), Straight Outta Compton (2015), About a Boy (2014-2015), Stalker (2015), Taken 3 (2014), Not Safe for Work (2014), Workaholics (2014), The Little Rascals Save the Day (2014), Out of the Furnace (2013), Ironside (2013), Beneath (2013/V), Graceland (2013), Pretty Little Liars (2012-2013), True Blood (2009-2013), Body of Proof (2013), John Carter (2012), Chuck (2007-2011), Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Larry Crowne (2011), Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011), Little Fockers (2010), Due Date (2010), A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), Frozen (2010/I), Legion (2010), Gossip Girl (2009), Crazy Girls Undercover (2008), The Shield (2002-2008), Semi-Pro (2008), Rush Hour 3 (2007), Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Transformers (2007), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2007), Reno 911!: Miami (2007), Lost (2007), Sleeper Cell (2006), Smokin’ Aces (2006), Unknown (2006), Poseidon (2006), The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park (2006), The Devil’s Rejects (2005), The Island (2005), Fantastic Four (2005/I), Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004), Doing Hard Time (2004), Cavedweller (2004), Duplex (2003), The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003), Hulk (2003), MDs (2002), She Spies (2002), Minority Report (2002), Storm Watch (2002), Spider-Man (2002), Whacked! (2002), Contagion (2002), Beyond the City Limits (2001), Max Keeble’s Big Move (2001), Alias (2001), Double Bang (2001), Pearl Harbor (2001), Nash Bridges (1996-2001), A Mother’s Testimony (2001), The Wedding Planner (2001), Submerged (2000), Just One Night (2000), Partners (2000), Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000), Chain of Command (2000), Kiss Toledo Goodbye (1999), The Bachelor (1999), Body Shots (1999), Snow Falling on Cedars (1999), Mumford (1999), Inspector Gadget (1999), L.A. Heat (1997-1999), Supreme Sanction (1999), Edtv (1999), Land of the Free (1998), American History X (1998), Martial Law (1998), Black Thunder (1998/II), Dead Man on Campus (1998), Freedom Strike (1998), Dharma & Greg (1998), Goodbye Lover (1998), The Sender (1998), Slappy and the Stinkers (1998), Playing God (1997), The Big Fall (1997), Mars (1997), Suicide Kings (1997), A Smile Like Yours (1997), Executive Target (1997), The Girl Gets Moe (1997), The Second Civil War (1997), Carnosaur 3: Primal Species (1996), The Trigger Effect (1996), Fast Money (1996), The Silencers (1996), Night Hunter (1996), One Tough Bastard (1996), It Came from Outer Space II (1996), Spider the Dead: The First Chapter (1995), Temptress (1995), Sudden Death (1995), Girl in the Cadillac (1995), The Courtyard (1995), Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (1995), Dominion (1995), Tank Girl (1995), 3 Ninjas Knuckle Up (1995), Silk Stalkings (1994-1995), The Fantastic Four (1994), Star Trek: Generations (1994), Vanishing Son IV (1994), Dead Air (1994), Saints and Sinners (1994), Color of Night (1994), Vanishing Son III (1994), Vanishing Son II (1994), Blown Away (1994), Trading Mom (1994), Body Shot (1994), Vanishing Son (1994), On Deadly Ground (1994), Forced to Kill (1994), Cabin Boy (1994), Ground Zero Texas (1993), Judgment Night (1993), Cyborg 2: Glass Shadow (1993), Quick (1993), Last Action Hero (1993), Sliver (1993), Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (1993), Sommersby (1993), The Hit List (1993), Trespass (1992), Innocent Blood (1992), Rescue Me (1992), Rapid Fire (1992), The Gun in Betty Lou’s Handbag (1992), The Vagrant (1992), Poison Ivy (1992), Red Shoe Diaries (1992), California Casanova (1991), Write to Kill (1991), Paradise (1991), Shakes the Clown (1991), Guyver (1991), The Perfect Weapon (1991), Shattered (1991), Blood and Concrete (1991), Real Bullets (1990), Syngenor (1990), Slumber Party Massacre III (1990), Maniac Cop 2 (1990), Street Asylum (1990), Peacemaker (1990), Contra Conspiracy (1990), Lambada (1990/I), Body Chemistry (1990), Brain Dead (1990), Streets (1990), Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (1990), Monster High (1989), Transylvania Twist (1989), Time Trackers (1989), Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II (1989), Angel III: The Final Chapter (1988), They Live (1988), The Prince of Pennsylvania (1988), Dead Man Walking (1988), Big Bad Mama II (1987), House II: The Second Story (1987), Friends with Benefits (2011), Private Practice (2010), Crash (2009), Lies & Illusions (2009), True Blood (2009), Chuck (2007), Women on Top (2007), Entourage (2005), Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004), The Battle of Shaker Heights (2003), The Italian Job (2003), V.I.P. (1999), Hitman’s Run (1999), Nash Bridges (1998-1999), Restraining Order (1999), Demolition High (1996), Fast Money (1996), Wild Bill (1995), Renegade (1993-1995), Vanishing Son III (1994), Trading Mom (1994), Vanishing Son (1994), The Rocketeer (1991), Real Bullets (1990), Syngenor (1990), Watchers II (1990), Contra Conspiracy (1990), The Revenge of Al Capone (1989), Deadly Stranger (1988), Timestalkers (1987), Days of Our Lives (1986-1987), Hotel (1986), Otherworld (1985), Max Keeble’s Big Move (2001), Deadly Stranger (1988), Poison Ivy (1992), Chuck Season Two: Dude in Distress – Explore Some of This Season’s Best Action Sequences (2010).
Other Names: Meritt Yohnka, Merit Yohnka, Merrit Yohnka, Merrit Yohnkas, Merritt Yohnke, Merritt Yonka, Merrit Yonka
Occupation: Actor, Stunts
Awards: Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Leave Your Comment