Melissa R. Stubbs - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Melissa R. Stubbs’s height is 5ft 6in (1.68 m)

Melissa R. Stubbs is stunt performer, stunts, born: 1970, Canada. Melissa R. Stubbs is best known for “Inception”

Best Known For Movie: Inception
Height: 5ft 6in (1.68 m)
Born: 1970, Canada
Filmography: Tomboy, a Revenger’s Tale (2017), Suicide Squad (2016), Come and Find Me (), The X-Files (2015-2016), Ant-Man (2015), Terminator Genisys (2015), Fifty Shades of Grey (2015), Seventh Son (2014/I), The Interview (2014/II), Big Eyes (2014/I), High Moon (2014), Godzilla (2014), Motive (2014), RoboCop (2014), Kick-Ass 2 (2013), Game of Thrones (2013), Chupacabra vs. the Alamo (2013), The Host (2013), True Justice (2011-2012), The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Alcatraz (2012), Casa de mi Padre (2012), Missing (2012), The Cabin in the Woods (2012), This Means War (2012), The Secret Circle (2011), Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011), Green Lantern (2011), Rise of the Damned (2011), Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (2011), Water for Elephants (2011), Mr. Young (2011), Red Riding Hood (2011), No Strings Attached (2011/I), Hellcats (2010), The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (2010), Hunt to Kill (2010), Mother’s Day (2010/I), Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010), Salt (2010), Inception (2010), Marmaduke (2010), Seven Deadly Sins (2010), The Killing Machine (2010/I), 2012 (2009/I), Snakehead (2009), Youth in Revolt (2009), The Vampire Diaries (2009), Gamer (2009), Stranger with My Face (2009), Rampage (2009), Killer Hair (2009), He’s Just Not That Into You (2009), My Bloody Valentine (2009), The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008), The X Files: I Want to Believe (2008), Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008), Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007), Trick ‘r Treat (2007), Tin Man (2007), Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007), Martian Child (2007), Bionic Woman (2007), Married Life (2007), War (2007), Rush Hour 3 (2007), License to Wed (2007), Good Luck Chuck (2007), 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007), Shooter (2007/I), Nobody (2007), Eragon (2006), The Hard Easy (2006), Fido (2006), The Butterfly Effect 2 (2006), John Tucker Must Die (2006), 2006 MTV Movie Awards (2006), X-Men: The Last Stand (2006), Chaos (2005/II), Painkiller Jane (2005), The Fog (2005), Land of the Dead (2005), Desolation Sound (2005), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), Are We There Yet? (2005), Elektra (2005), Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004), New York Minute (2004/I), Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004), Twisted (2004/I), The Last Samurai (2003), X-Men 2 (2003), Final Destination 2 (2003), Trapped (2002/I), Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002), Spooky House (2002), High Crimes (2002), PC and the Web (2001), Bones (2001), Along Came a Spider (2001), Saving Silverman (2001), Head Over Heels (2001), Valentine (2001), The 6th Day (2000), Sanctimony (2000), Blacktop (2000), Dark Angel (), Get Carter (2000), Duets (2000), Suspicious River (2000), The Guilty (2000), The Last Stop (2000), Screwed (2000), Poison (2000), Romeo Must Die (2000), Final Destination (2000), Mission to Mars (2000), Tail Lights Fade (1999), Double Jeopardy (1999), Convergence (1999), A Cooler Climate (1999), Dudley Do-Right (1999), Heaven’s Fire (1999), Lake Placid (1999), The 13th Warrior (1999), The Darklings (1999), I’ll Be Home for Christmas (1998), First Wave (1998), Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998), Sweet Deception (1998), Disturbing Behavior (1998), Wrongfully Accused (1998), Nick Fury: Agent of Shield (1998), The Escape (1998), Deep Rising (1998), Baby Monitor: Sound of Fear (1998), Firestorm (1998), Tricks (1997), When Danger Follows You Home (1997), Police Academy: The Series (1997), Perfect Body (1997), Excess Baggage (1997), Masterminds (1997), The Ticket (1997), Batman & Robin (1997), Survival on the Mountain (1997), Total Reality (1997), Hardball (1997), Dante’s Peak (1997), Fall Into Darkness (1996), To Brave Alaska (1996), Romeo + Juliet (1996), Bordello of Blood (1996), Carpool (1996), The Limbic Region (1996), Bounty Hunters (1996), Portraits of a Killer (1996), Terminal Justice (1996), Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996), Happy Gilmore (1996), Wirehead (1995), Jumanji (1995), Assassins (1995), Power of Attorney (1995), Once in a Blue Moon (1995), Deadlocked: Escape from Zone 14 (1995), Hideaway (1995), Rumble in the Bronx (1995), Cyberteens in Love (1994), Red Scorpion 2 (1994), Legends of the Fall (1994), Avalanche (1994), Timecop (1994), Incident at Deception Ridge (1994), Love on the Run (1994), Sin & Redemption (1994), Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story (1994), Look Who’s Talking Now (1993), When a Stranger Calls Back (1993), The Crush (1993), Family of Strangers (1993), Alive (1993), Snake Eater III: His Law (1992), Stay Tuned (1992), Leaving Normal (1992), Knight Moves (1992), Tarzán (1991), Shatterbrain (1991), Narrow Margin (1990), Bird on a Wire (1990), Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989), Shooter (2016), Hunt to Kill (2010), My Bloody Valentine (2009), License to Wed (2007), New York Minute (2004/I), Scorpion (2014), Fringe (2011), Rollerball (2002), Futuresport (1998), Double Doozy (2016), The X-Files: Re-Opened (2015), Suffer (2011), Tilt (2003), Wirehead (1995), The X-Files: Re-Opened (2015).
Other Names: Melissa Stubbs, Mellissa Stubbs, Mell Stubbs, Melissa Stubs
Occupation: Stunt Performer, Stunts
Movies: Rollerball
Awards: Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Leave Your Comment