Kirsten Block - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Kirsten Block’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Kirsten Block is actress, born: 1960, Karl-Marx-Stadt, German Democratic Republic [now Chemnitz, Federal Republic of Germany]. Kirsten Block is best known for “The Book Thief”

Best Known For Movie: The Book Thief
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)
Born: 1960, Bezirk Karl-Marx-Stadt
Filmography: Einfach Rosa – Verliebt, Verlobt, Verboten (), Stralsund – Der Anschlag (2015), Polizeiruf 110 – Im Schatten (2015), Unterm Radar (2015), Der Nanny (2015), Cologne P.D. (2003-2015), Tatort (1993-2014), Heiter bis tödlich – Hauptstadtrevier (2012-2014), Phoenix (2014/II), Miss Sixty (2014), Wilsberg (2014), Marthaler – Partitur des Todes (2014), Leipzig Homicide (2002-2013), The Book Thief (2013), Deckname Luna (2012), Wunschkind (2012), Mittlere Reife (2012), Barbara (2012/I), Inklusion – gemeinsam anders (2011), Großstadtrevier (1998-2011), It’s Not Over (2011), Ein mörderisches Geschäft (2011), Arschkalt (2011), The Last Cop (2011), Stolberg (2011), In der Welt habt ihr Angst (2011), Dreileben (2011), SOKO 5113 (2010), Tod einer Schülerin (2010), Die Auflehnung (2010), Der Staatsanwalt (2010), Friendship! (2010), Flemming (2009), Factor 8 (2009), My Words, My Lies – My Love (2009), Bloch (2009), Liebe ist Verhandlungssache (2009), Stralsund: Mörderische Verfolgung (2009), The Reader (2008), Die Anwälte (2008), Liebe im Halteverbot (2008), Plötzlich Papa – Einspruch abgelehnt! (2008), The Final Days (2008), The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008), Mein Mann, der Trinker (2008), A Long Way Home (2008), Special Unit (2008), Notruf Hafenkante (2008), Selbstgespräche (2008), Unter anderen Umständen (2006-2007), According to the Plan (2007), Bukow and König (1991-2007), Reife Leistung! (2007), Im Namen des Gesetzes (1999-2007), See You at Home (2007), Meine Tochter, mein Leben (2006), Tornado (2006), Die Liebe kommt selten allein (2006), Schuld und Rache (2006), Wie Licht schmeckt (2006), Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (2006), Der Bergdoktor (2005), Bomben auf Berlin (2005), Im Schwitzkasten (2005), SOKO Wismar (2005), The Killer of My Father (2005), One Day in Europe (2005), Follow the Feather (2004), Christina ohne Kaufmann (2004), Dr. Sommerfeld – Neues vom Bülowbogen (2004), Circle of Life (2004), Experiment Bootcamp (2004), Wanted! (2004), Ein starkes Team (2004), Liebe auf Bewährung (2004), Stubbe – Von Fall zu Fall (2003), Abschnitt 40 (2003), Wolff’s Turf (1994-2003), Valley of the Innocent (2003), In aller Freundschaft (2003), Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (2003), Mörderherz (2002), Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei (2002), Sternenfänger (2002), Pigs Will Fly (2002), Forsthaus Falkenau (2002), Weichei (2002), Why Don’t We Do It in the Road? (2001), Mutter wider Willen (2000), Otto – Der Katastrofenfilm (2000), Das gestohlene Leben (2000), Herzschlag – Das Ärzteteam Nord (1999), Heroes Like Us (1999), Doppeltes Dreieck (1999), Move on Up (1998), A Case for Two (1997), Der Kindermord (1997), Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1997), Ein Bernhardiner namens Möpschen (1996), Wolkenstein (1996), Heimatgeschichten (1996), Praxis Bülowbogen (1996), A.S. (1995), Freunde fürs Leben (1995), Lady Cop (1994), Ein Mord danach (1993), Krücke (1993), Stunde der Füchse (1993), Ein brauchbarer Mann (1989), Die Entfernung zwischen Dir und mir und ihr (1988), Kai aus der Kiste (1988), Spuk von draußen (1987), Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (1987), Die Herausforderung (1986), Berlin, hier bin ich (1982), Pigs Will Fly (2002).
Other Names: Kirstin Block
Occupation: Actress

Leave Your Comment