Joan Blackham - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Joan Blackham’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Joan Blackham is a prolific British actress with a long stage, film and television career.

Joan Blackham

Best Known For Movie: Bridget Jones’s Diary
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)
Born: 1946, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Filmography: Doctors (2005-2015), New Tricks (2015), Bitva za Sevastopol (2015), Doctor Who (2014), Whitechapel (2013), The Knot (2012), The Sweeney (2012), Room to Let (2011), Midsomer Murders (2011), Honest (2008), Judge John Deed (2003-2006), Twisted Sisters (2006), These Foolish Things (2005), The Little Things You Do (2005), The Afternoon Play (2005), Mothers and Daughters (2004), Heartbeat (2004), Blue Murder (2004), Island at War (2004), Newborn (2004), Babyfather (2002), MI-5 (2002), Back Home (2001), Holby City (2001), Happiness (2001), Bridget Jones’s Diary (2001), Dangerfield (1996-1999), A Merry War (1997), The Grand (1997), Soldier Soldier (1996), Frontiers (1996), Call Red (1996), As Time Goes By (1995), She’s Out (1995), Solitaire for 2 (1995), The Plant (1995), Kavanagh QC (1995), Second Thoughts (1994), Inspector Morse (1993), Lovejoy (1992), The Bill (1991), The Chief (1991), Casualty (1990), Harry Enfield’s Television Programme (1990), On the Up (1990), Hard Cases (1988-1989), The Zip (1988), Hannay (1988), Home to Roost (1987), Boon (1987), Intimate Contact (1987), A Small Problem (1987), Chocky’s Challenge (1986), Paradise Postponed (1986), Lytton’s Diary (1986), Plenty (1985), Fairly Secret Army (1984), Cold Warrior (1984), Bird of Prey 2 (1984), Brookside (1984), Angels (1983), Sweet Sixteen (1983), Take a Letter Mr. Jones (1981), You’re Only Young Twice (1981), Chintz (1981), The Other ‘Arf (1981), To the Manor Born (1980), Jukes of Piccadilly (1980), The Goodies (1980), Just William (1978), The Other One (1977), The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin (1977).
Other Names: Dzhoan Blekkhem
Occupation: Actress

Leave Your Comment