Helen Lindsay - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Helen Lindsay’s height is 5ft 5.5in (1.66 m)

Helen Lindsay is actress, born: Helen Jane Charley , 1929, Coimbatore, India. Helen Lindsay is best known for “Mission: Impossible”

Helen Lindsay

Best Known For Movie: Mission: Impossible
Height: 5ft 5.5in (1.66 m)
Born: Helen Jane Charley , 1929, Coimbatore, India
Filmography: Leningrad (2009), Agatha Christie: Poirot (2005), Doctors (2005), The Wedding Date (2005), Foyle’s War (2004), Midsomer Murders (2004), Ella and the Mothers (2002), Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister (2002), AKA (2002), The Tribe (1998), Mission: Impossible (1996), Annie’s Bar (1996), Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1996), Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995), Screen One (1994), A Murder of Quality (1991), T-Bag and the Rings of Olympus (1991), Boon (1990), All Creatures Great and Small (1989), Streets Apart (1989), Strapless (1989), The Bill (1989), Scoop (1987), Playing Away (1987), The Storyteller (1987), The Disputation (1986), Shades of Darkness (1986), Don’t Wait Up (1985), The Gourmet (1984), Morgan’s Boy (1984), Secrets (1983), The Agatha Christie Hour (1982), Frost in May (1982), Spearhead (1981), Play for Today (1980-1981), Love Among the Artists (1979), Thomas and Sarah (1979), When the Boat Comes In (1976), Within These Walls (1975), A Journey to London (1975), Churchill’s People (1975), Warship (1974), Justice (1974), Masquerade (1974), The Pallisers (1974), Upstairs, Downstairs (1972-1973), New Scotland Yard (1973), Boney (1972), Spyder’s Web (1972), Thirty-Minute Theatre (1971), Sunday Bloody Sunday (1971), One Brief Summer (1971), Dr. Finlay’s Casebook (1970), Jane Eyre (1970), Menace (1970), Armchair Theatre (1970), Kate (1970), Strange Report (1969), The Expert (1968-1969), ITV Playhouse (1969), ITV Sunday Night Theatre (1969), The Inside Man (1969), The Wednesday Play (1968-1969), Sexton Blake (1967), Public Eye (1966), Barney Is My Darling (1965), Out of the Unknown (1965), Riviera Police (1965), The Sullavan Brothers (1965), Darling (1965), The Walrus and the Carpenter (1965), Detective (1964), ITV Play of the Week (1963-1964), Crane (1964), No Hiding Place (1962-1963), The Avengers (1961-1963), The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (1963), Jezebel ex UK (1963), Suspense (1963), It Happened Like This (1963), The Partner (1963), The Monsters (1962), Tales of Mystery (1962), The Odd Man (1962), BBC Sunday-Night Play (1962), You Can’t Win (1961), Storyboard (1961), By Invitation Only (1961), The World of Tim Frazer (1961), Police Surgeon (1960), Don’t Do It Dempsey (1960), Great Expectations (1959), Dublin Nightmare (1958), BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1958), Television World Theatre (1958), ITV Television Playhouse (1957-1958), Robert’s Wife (1955), The Noble Spaniard (1953).
Other Names: Khelen Lindsey

Leave Your Comment