Greg Powell - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Greg Powell’s height is 6ft 4in (1.93 m)

Greg Powell is born: 1954. Greg Powell is best known for “Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban”

Best Known For Movie: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Height: 6ft 4in (1.93 m)
Born: 1954
Filmography: The Foreigner (2016), Unlocked (2016), Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (2015), 51 Degrees North (2015), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Hercules (2014/I), Holiday (2014), World War Z (2013), Fast & Furious 6 (2013), The Numbers Station (2013), Skyfall (2012), Safe House (2012), W.E. (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010), The Debt (2010/I), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), Tormented (2009/I), Skins (2009), Valkyrie (2008), Inkheart (2008), The Bank Job (2008), Fred Claus (2007), Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007), The Bourne Ultimatum (2007), Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), The 10th Man (2006), Children of Men (2006), The Da Vinci Code (2006), United 93 (2006), Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005), The Phantom of the Opera (2004), Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), What a Girl Wants (2003), Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002), The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), Band of Brothers (2001), Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001), Arabian Nights (2000), The Last Patrol (2000), Guest House Paradiso (1999), The End of the Affair (1999), The World Is Not Enough (1999), The Match (1999), Legionnaire (1998), B. Monkey (1998), The Revengers’ Comedies (1998), Lost in Space (1998), The Borrowers (1997), An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997), Snow White: A Tale of Terror (1997), The Saint (1997), Fierce Creatures (1997), Michael Collins (1996), Mission: Impossible (1996), First Knight (1995), Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), Between the Lines (1994), Soldier Soldier (1994), War of the Buttons (1994), Shopping (1994), The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994), In the Name of the Father (1993), Son of the Pink Panther (1993), Sharpe’s Eagle (1993), Sharpe’s Rifles (1993), Boon (1992), 1492: Conquest of Paradise (1992), Far and Away (1992), Year of the Comet (1992), City of Joy (1992), Shining Through (1992), Let Him Have It (1991), A Kiss Before Dying (1991), Duel of Hearts (1991), The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991), King Ralph (1991), Bullseye! (1990), The Bill (), Nuns on the Run (1990), Nightbreed (1990), Bergerac (1989), The Fifteen Streets (1989), Melancholia (1989), Wish Me Luck (1989), The Lady and the Highwayman (1989), Red Scorpion (1988), Buster (1988), Space Riders (1988), Willow (1988), The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1988), Dempsey and Makepeace (), Robin Hood (1986), Eleni (1985), A View to a Kill (1985), Super Gran (1985), Brazil (1985), Supergirl (1984), Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), Never Say Never Again (1983), Krull (1983), Superman III (1983), Invitation to the Wedding (1983), The Final Option (1982), Pink Floyd The Wall (1982), We’ll Meet Again (1982), Victor Victoria (1982), Ivanhoe (1982), Take It or Leave It (1981), Brideshead Revisited (1981), An American Werewolf in London (1981), For Your Eyes Only (1981), Superman II (1980), Breaking Glass (1980), Silver Dream Racer (1980), Ffolkes (1979), Superman (1978), The Wild Geese (1978), Death or Freedom (1977), The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), See No Evil (1971), Follyfoot (1971), You Can’t Win ‘Em All (1970), Hercules: The Bessi Battle (2014), Warner Bros. Studio Tour London: The Making of Harry Potter (2012), Spudmonkey (2001), The World Is Not Enough (1999), The World of Eddie Weary (1990), The Lady and the Highwayman (1989), Boon (1988), Willow (1988), Bellman and True (1987), Dempsey and Makepeace (1985-1986), The Bill (1986), Sahara (1983), We’ll Meet Again (1982), For Your Eyes Only (1981), Ffolkes (1979), The Wild Geese (1978), A Touch of the Casanovas (1975), Doctor Who (1972), Follyfoot (1971), The Mummy (1999), 1492: Conquest of Paradise (1992), Wuthering Heights (1992), Far and Away (1992), Willow (1988), The Living Daylights (1987), Spies Like Us (1985), Unlocked (2016), The Borgias (2012), Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007), The Last Patrol (2000), The Effects of ‘Hercules’ (2014), Rude Tube (2011), HBO First Look (2005), The Making of ‘The Phantom of the Opera’ (2005), The Making of ‘Band of Brothers’ (2001), Making of ‘The Last Patrol’ (2000), Journey to Krull (1983).
Other Names: Gregory Powell

Leave Your Comment