David Hayman - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

David Hayman’s height is 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

David Hayman is actor, born: 1950, Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland, UK. David Hayman is best known for “Sid and Nancy”

Best Known For Movie: Sid and Nancy
Height: 5ft 8in (1.73 m)
Born: 1950, Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Filmography: Taboo (2016), Dust & Resin (2015), City (2015/I), London Spy (2015), Dartmoor Killing (2015), Macbeth (2015/I), New Tricks (2014), Castles in the Sky (2014), Liam and Lenka (2014), Queen & Country (2014), Shetland (2014), Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014), The Angel (2013), The Paradise (2012-2013), Top Boy (2011-2013), The Field of Blood (2013), Wheels (2012), The Domino Effect (2012), Lord of Darkness (2012), Blackout (2012), The Hollow Crown (2012), Birthday (2011/I), Therapist (2011/I), The Crews (2011), Screwed (2011/I), Little Green Bag (2010), Burke and Hare (2010), Rab C. Nesbitt (2010), One Night in Emergency (2010), Munro (2009), Robin Hood (2009), Inspector Lewis (2009), Trial & Retribution (1997-2009), The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008), Flood (2007), Speed Dating (2007/I), Unknown Things (2007), Small Engine Repair (2006), A Shot in the West (2006), Avenger (2006), Waking the Dead (2005), Rag Tale (2005), Where the Truth Lies (2005), Fuse (2004), Gladiatress (2004), The Befallen (2003), Gifted (2003), Still Game (2003), Tough Love (2002), The Wild Dogs (2002), As the Beast Sleeps (2002), The Last Great Wilderness (2002), Murder Rooms: Mysteries of the Real Sherlock Holmes (2001), The Tailor of Panama (2001), Vertical Limit (2000), Best (2000), Harbour Lights (2000), Last Orders (2000), V.I.P. (2000), Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000), The Match (1999), The Lost Son (1999), Legionnaire (1998), My Name Is Joe (1998), Space Island One (1998), Getting Hurt (1998), Friendly Voices (1997), The Boxer (1997), The Jackal (1997), The Bill (1990-1997), Behind the Lines (1997), Twin Town (1997), Smilla’s Sense of Snow (1997), Casualty (1996), The Short Walk (1995), The Near Room (1995), Rob Roy (1995), Ghosts (1995), Finney (1994), Between the Lines (1993), An Exchange of Fire (1993), Underbelly (1992), Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive (1992), Silent Scream (1990), Venus Peter (1989), Double Scotch & Wry (1987), Walker (1987), Hope and Glory (1987), Scotch & Wry (1986), The Holy City (1986), The Gospel According to Vic (1986), Sid and Nancy (1986), Murphy’s Law (1986), Summer Season (1985), Fell Tiger (1985), Scotland’s Story (1984), Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983), It’ll All Be Over in Half an Hour (1983), Mr. Right (1983), The Magnificent One (1982), ITV Playhouse (1982), Coming Out of the Ice (1982), Fame Is the Spur (1982), Eye of the Needle (1981), Enemy at the Door (1980), A Sense of Freedom (1979), Scotch & Wry (1978), Charlie’s Angels (1978), The Eagle of the Ninth (1977), Rob Roy (1977), Sutherland’s Law (1976), Axe (1974), Play for Today (1972), The Revenue Men (1967), This Man Craig (1966-1967), Harbour Lights (2000), The Servant Girl (2000), The Near Room (1995), Finney (1994), Cardiac Arrest (1994), A Woman’s Guide to Adultery (1993), The Hawk (1993), Screen One (1992), Firm Friends (1992), The Bill (1989-1991), Silent Scream (1990), The Play on One (1989), Summer Season (1985), Wasted Time (2014), Farmer McAllister’s Thinkin’ Machine (2001), Rag Tale (2005), Farmer McAllister’s Thinkin’ Machine (2001), Little Green Bag (2010), Watching Ourselves: 60 Years of Television in Scotland (2012), The Review Show (2010-2011), Heads Up (2011), Gerard Kelly: A Celebration (2010), Scotland on Screen (2009), Friendship Beyond the Fence (2009), Profiling (2008), Drama Trails (2008), GMTV (2004), England’s Glory (1987).
Other Names: David T. Hayman

Leave Your Comment