Yu-Won Lee - Height Weight Birthday Zodiac Filmography Biography

Yu-Won Lee’s height is 5ft 7in (1.70 m)

Lee Yo-won (born April 9, 1980) is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Queen Seondeok in the eponymous hit period drama (2009), as well as for her work in Take Care of My Cat (2001), Fashion 70′s (2005), Surgeon Bong Dal-hee (2007), and 49 Days (2011).

First Name: Yu-won
Last Name: Lee
Birth Full Name: Yo-won Lee
Other Names: Lee Yo-won, 이요원
Born: 9th April, 1980, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 5ft 7in (1.70 m)
Weight: 106
Build: Slim
Astrological Sign: Aries
Sexuality: Straight
Ethnicity: Asian
Nationality: South Korean
University: Dankook University
Occupation: Actress
Family Member: Joong Moon Lee (Cousin) (Actor)
Filmography: Empire of Gold (2013, TV Show), Horse Doctor (2012, TV Show), The Recipe (2010), May 18 (2007), When Romance Meets Destiny (2005), Afrika (2002), Surprise (2002), Sajaseongeo (2002), Goyangileul butaghae (2001), Attack the Gas Station! (1999)

Leave Your Comment