Tessanne Chin - Height Birthday Zodiac Quotes Filmography Biography

Tessanne Chin’s height is 5ft 2in (1.57 m)

Tessanne Amanda Chin (ˈtɛsˈæn tʃɪn; born September 20, 1985) is a Jamaican recording artist, best known for winning Season 5 of NBC’s reality TV singing competition The Voice as part of Adam Levine’s team. She has opened for famous acts such as Patti Labelle, Peabo Bryson and Gladys Knight, and toured for three years with Jimmy Cliff. She is the younger sister of singer Tami Chynn.

First Name: Tessanne
Last Name: Chin
Other Names: Tess, Tessie
Born: 23rd September, 1985, Kingston, Jamaica
Height: 5ft 2in (1.57 m)
Build: Large
Eye Color: Brown – Dark
Hair Color: Dyed Blonde
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Sexuality: Straight
Religion: Christian
Ethnicity: OTHER
Nationality: Jamaican
Occupation: Singer, Reality TV Star
Genre: Pop, reggae fusion, rock, R&B, soul
Father: Richard Chin
Mother: Christine Chin
Sister: Tami Chynn
Family Member: Michael Cuffe
Favorite Songs: Redemption song
Favorite Places: Beaches
Favorite Foods: Rice and peas, ackee and saltfish
Filmography: The Voice (2011, TV Show), Access Hollywood Live (2010, TV Show), Good Day L.A. (1993, TV Show), Live with Kelly and Michael (1988, TV Show), Today (1952, TV Show)
Tessanne Chin Quote: Music for me is not just being on a stage and singing. It’s my coping mechanism. View More Tessanne Chin Quotes

Leave Your Comment