Porntip Nakhirunkanok - Height Weight Birthday Zodiac Photos Biography

Porntip Nakhirunkanok’s height is 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

Porntip Bui Simon (née Nakhirunkanok; born February 7, 1969 in Bangkok, Thailand; Thai: ภรณ์ทิพย์ นาคหิรัญกนก ไซม่อน (ปุ๋ย); RTGS: Phonthip Nakhirankanok, pronounced ( )) is a Thai beauty queen and actress who has held the title Miss Universe 1988. She became the second woman from Thailand to win the Miss Universe crown, the first being Apasra Hongsakula in 1965. Bui Simon is a philanthropist and founder of the Angels Wings Foundation. She also is on the Board of Governors for the Dream Foundation, the Board of the Children’s Museum of Indianapolis as a Distinguished Advisor, and on the Board of Regents of Pepperdine University.

Porntip Nakhirunkanok

First Name: Porntip
Middle Name: Bui
Last Name: Nakhirunkanok
Birth Full Name: Porntip Bui Nakhirunkanok-Simon
Other Names: Bui, Por
Born: 7th February, 1969, Bangcoc, Tailândia
Height: 5ft 8in (1.73 m)
Weight: 114
Build: Slim
Eye Color: Brown – Light
Hair Color: Black
Distinctive Feature: Eyes, Voice
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Sexuality: Straight
Religion: Agnostic
Ethnicity: Asian
Nationality: Thai
High School: Thai Girls School
University: Pepperdine Univeristy, California, USA
Occupation: Model, Beauty Queen, Humanitarian
Bust (inches): 33
Waist (inches): 22
Hips (inches): 34
Clothes Size: 2
Shoe Size: 7.5
Father: Sornglin Nakhirunkanok
Family Member: Herbert Simon (Husband)
Favorite Songs: Surfin USA
Favorite Places: Thailand, New York City, Chicago
Favorite Foods: Thai sticky rice
Favorite Colors: Red, Peach

Leave Your Comment