Nena - Height Birthday Zodiac Filmography Photos Biography

Nena’s height is 5ft 6¼in (1.68 m)

Gabriele Susanne Kerner (born 24 March 1960), better known by her stage name Nena, is a German singer-songwriter, actress, and comedienne who rose to international fame in 1983 with the New German Wave song “99 Luftballons”. In 1984, she re-recorded this song in English as “99 Red Balloons”. Nena was also the name of the band with whom she released the song. The re-recording of some of her old songs rekindled her career in 2002. In 2007, she co-founded Neue Schule Hamburg.

Nena

First Name: Nena
Middle Name: Susanne
Last Name: Kerner
Birth Full Name: Gabriele Susanne Kerner
Other Names: Gabriele Kerner
Born: 24th March, 1960, Hagen
Height: 5ft 6¼in (1.68 m)
Build: Slim
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Brown – Dark
Astrological Sign: Aries
Sexuality: Straight
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: German
Occupation: Singer
Genre: Neue Deutsche Welle, New Wave, Synthpop, Pop, Pop rock, new wave, synthpop, pop, punk rock
Music Genre: Pop, Pop/Rock
Father: Alfons
Mother: Ursula
Brother: Michael (Younger)
Sister: Christiane (Younger)
Family Member: Christopher Daniel (Son), Larissa Maria (Daughter), Sakias Manuel (Son), Samuel Vincent (Son), Simeon (Daughter)
Filmography: Madou und das Licht der Fantasie (2003), Die Abrafaxe – Unter schwarzer Flagge (2001), Tobias Totz und sein Löwe (1999), Der Unsichtbare (1987), Day Thieves (1985, TV Movie), Hangin’ Out (1983), Besser gehts nicht (2013), Madou und das Licht der Fantasie (2003), Hangin’ Out (1983), That’s Life (2005, TV Show), Die Abrafaxe – Unter schwarzer Flagge (2001), Guapas (2014, TV Show), Filth (2013), Girls (2012, TV Show), Hell (2011), This Is England ’86 (2010, TV Show), Mr. Nobody (2009), Watchmen (2009), Welcome to the 80′s (2009, TV Show), My Best Friend’s Girl (2008), Complete Idiot (2007), Banda sonora (2007, TV Show), Dancing on Ice (2006, TV Show), My Name Is Earl (2005, TV Show), That’s Life (2005, TV Show), Sams in Gefahr (2003), Never Mind the Wall (2001), Scrubs (2001, TV Show), Big Brother (2000, TV Show), Gilmore Girls (2000, TV Show), The Wedding Singer (1998), Boogie Nights (1997), Grosse Pointe Blank (1997), Tohuwabohu (1994, TV Show), Monte Video (1994, TV Show), Hangin’ Out (1983), Saturday Night Live (1975, TV Show), Das Spiel beginnt! (2015), Besser gehts nicht (2013), Nena! Die große Geburtstagsshow (2010, TV Movie), Unser Star für Oslo (2010, TV Show), Glückauf Ruhr.2010! – Die Show (2010, TV Movie), Das große Ost-West-Duell – Ist die Mauer wirklich weg? (2009, TV Movie), José Carreras Gala (2009, TV Show), Banda sonora (2007, TV Show), 50 Jahre Bravo – Die größte Geburtstagsparty des Jahres (2006, TV Movie), Gottschalk & Friends (2005, TV Show), Karamba, Karacho – Die sonderbare Welt des deutschen Schlagers (2005, TV Show), Willkommen bei Carmen Nebel (2004, TV Show), Die 100 nervigsten… (2004, TV Show), Sarah Kuttner – Die Show (2004, TV Show), Total Request Live (2004, TV Show), 100 Prozent (2004, TV Show), Die ultimative Chartshow (2003, TV Show), Unsere Besten (2003, TV Show), Red Nose Day (2003, TV Show), Amadeus Austrian Music Awards 2003 (2003, TV Movie), Die 80er Jahre Show (2002, TV Show), 2002 World Awards (2002, TV Movie), Echo – Deutscher Musikpreis (2001, TV Show), Beckmann (1999, TV Show), TV total (1999, TV Show), Pop 2000 (1999, TV Show), Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (1998, TV Show), The Eurovision Song Contest (1998, TV Movie), Countdown Grand Prix 1998 (1998, TV Movie), Die Lotto-Show (1998, TV Show), Leute heute (1997, TV Show), Heike Makatsch – Die Show (1997, TV Show), Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995, TV Show), Feste der Volksmusik (1994, TV Show), Monte Video (1994, TV Show), Kinderquatsch mit Michael (1991, TV Show), Du bist überall (1990), Richy Guitar (1985), Känguru (1985, TV Show), Hamburg Journal (1985, TV Show), Superstar (1984, TV Show), Verflixte Sieben, Die (1984, TV Show), Euro-Show (1984, TV Movie), Formel Eins (1983, TV Show), Vorsicht Musik! (1983, TV Show), Menschen (1982, TV Show), Verstehen Sie Spaß? (1980, TV Show), WWF Club (1980, TV Show), Ohne Maulkorb (1980), NDR Talk Show (1979, TV Show), Ein Herz für Kinder (1978, TV Show), ZDF Hitparade (1969, TV Show), Deutschland, deine Künstler (-, TV Show), Guinness World Records – Die größten Weltrekorde (-, TV Show), Menschen, Bilder, Emotionen (-, TV Show), Willkommen Österreich (-, TV Show), The Voice of Germany (-)

Leave Your Comment