Lena Paparigopoulou - Height Weight Birthday Biography

Lena Paparigopoulou’s height is 6ft 0in (1.83 m)

Lena Paparigopoulou, also Lena Paparrigopoulou, in (Greek: Λένα Παπαρηγοπούλου, Λένα Παπαρρηγοπούλου), is a Greek fashion model. In 2002, she won the Miss Star Hellas title (Μις Σταρ Ελλάς), and went on to represent Greece at the May 24, 2002 Miss Universe pageant (Μις Υφήλιος). She has a degree in theology from the University of Athens. Because of this, she was involved in a small controversy when the Greek Church disapproved of her participation in the beauty contest. She is currently represented by Ace Models.

First Name: Lena
Last Name: Paparigopoulou
Birth Full Name: Eleni Paparigopoulou
Other Names: Elena
Born: 30th November, 1980, Athens, Greece
Height: 6ft 0in (1.83 m)
Weight: 130
Build: Slim
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Black
Religion: Greek Orthodox
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Greek
Occupation: Model

Leave Your Comment