Grand Duchess Anastasia Nikolaevna Of Russia - Height Birthday Zodiac Biography

Grand Duchess Anastasia Nikolaevna Of Russia’s height is 5ft 2in (1.57 m)

Grand Duchess Anastasia Nikolaevna of Russia (Russian: Великая Княжна Анастасия Николаевна Романова, Velikaya Knyazhna Anastasiya Nikolayevna Romanova) (June 18 [O.S. June 5] 1901 – July 17, 1918) was the youngest daughter of Tsar Nicholas II, the last sovereign of Imperial Russia, and his wife, Tsarina Alexandra Fyodorovna.

First Name: Anastasia
Last Name: Romanova
Birth Full Name: Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova
Other Names: Nastas, Anastasie, Nastya, Nastenka, Malenkaya, Shvibzik
Born: 18th June, 1901, Peterhof, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July, 1918, Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR
Cause of Death: Executed
Height: 5ft 2in (1.57 m)
Build: Average
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown – Light
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Sexuality: Straight
Religion: Eastern Orthodox
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Russian
Occupation: Grand Duchess
Father: Nicholas II of Russia
Mother: Alexandra Feodorovna (Alix of Hesse)
Brother: Alexei Nikolaevich, Tsarevich of Russia
Sister: Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaevna of Russia, Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaevna of Russia, Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaevna of Russia
Family Member: Alexander III of Russia (grandfather), Louis IV, Grand Duke of Hesse (grandfather), Maria Feodorovna (Dagmar of Denmark) (grandmother), Princess Alice of the United Kingdom (grandmother)
Favorite Foods: Caviare, Desert, Banana Ice Cream, Popular

Leave Your Comment