Dappy - Height Birthday Zodiac Filmography Photos Biography

Dappy’s height is 5ft 7in (1.70 m)

Costadinos Contostavlos (born 11 June 1987), better known by his stage name Dappy, is an English singer-songwriter, rapper, and actor. He is best known for being the lead singer of the Camden-based Grime/hip hop/R&B trio N-Dubz, with his cousin Tulisa and their friend Fazer. He is known for his slightly unusual dress sense and his love for what he describes as “eye-catching headwear”. His trademark is wearing a selection of woolly chullos (sometimes referred to as “Dappy hats”), turning up one or both of the ear-flaps of the hat.

Dappy

First Name: Dino
Last Name: Contostavlos
Birth Full Name: Costadinos Contostavlos
Other Names: Dappy, Dino “Dappy” Contostavlos, Daps
Born: 11th June, 1987, Camden, London
Height: 5ft 7in (1.70 m)
Build: Average
Eye Color: Brown – Dark
Hair Color: Black
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Sexuality: Straight
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Greek
High School: Haverstock School , London
Occupation: Singer
Genre: Hip hop, grime, rap, R&B
Father: Byron Contostavlos
Brother: Spiros Contostavlos
Family Member: Tulisa Contostavlos
Friend: Richard Rawson
Filmography: Dubplate Drama (2005, TV Show), T4 on the Beach (2012), T4 on the Beach (2011, TV Movie), StreetDance 3D (2010), Live from Studio Five (2009, TV Show), Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009, TV Show), Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009, TV Show), Angela and Friends (2009, TV Show), Celebrity Big Brother (2001, TV Show), Top of the Pops (1964, TV Show), Virtually Famous (2014), Big Brother’s Bit on the Psych (2013), T4 on the Beach (2012), Unzipped (2012), BBC Radio 1 Hackney Weekend 2012 (2012), The Magicians (2011, TV Show), How Hip Hop Changed the World (2011), Big Brother’s Bit on the Side (2011, TV Show), N-Dubz Love, Live, Life: Live from the O2 Arena (2011), MOBO Awards (2011), T4 on the Beach (2011, TV Movie), Daybreak (2010, TV Show), The King Is Dead (2010, TV Show), Popatron (2010, TV Show), Being N-Dubz (2010, TV Show), What’s Up (2010), Live from Studio Five (2009, TV Show), T4 on the Beach 2009 (2009, TV Movie), Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009, TV Show), Sound (2009, TV Show), The Xtra Factor (2004, TV Show), This Week (2003, TV Show), Celebrity Big Brother (2001, TV Show), Breakfast (2000, TV Show), Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996, TV Show), This Morning (1988, TV Show)

Leave Your Comment