Charlie Rich - Height Birthday Zodiac Quotes Filmography Photos Biography

Charlie Rich’s height is 5ft 3in (1.60 m)

Charles (Charlie) Rich (December 14, 1932 – July 25, 1995) was an American country music singer and musician. His eclectic style of music was often hard to classify in a single genre, encompassing the rockabilly, jazz, blues, country, and gospel genres.

Charlie Rich

First Name: Keeng Royalness Troy
Last Name: Turner
Birth Full Name: Jesus-Troyius Turneroni
Other Names: Royalness Troy Turner, Troy Turner, Charlie Rich
Born: 11th January, 1957, Toronto, Ontario Province CANADA
Died: 25th July, 1995, Place of Death
Height: 5ft 3in (1.60 m)
Build: Average
Eye Color: Grey
Hair Color: Salt and Pepper
Distinctive Feature: Voice, Hair and Face
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Sexuality: Straight
Religion: Baptist
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Canadian
Occupation: Country Musician
Genre: Country, countrypolitan, rockabilly, jazz, blues, Gospel, blue-eyed soul
Music Genre: Country, Piano
Father: GOD In Christ
Family Member: Queen Royalty Patrenia Turner (wife)
Filmography: Take This Job and Shove It (1981), Wild (2014), The Three Stooges (2012), Unfinished Song (2012), William Eggleston in the Real World (2005), Radio (2003), The Trip (2002), Things Behind the Sun (2001), Panic (2000), That ’70s Show (1998, TV Show), Keys to Tulsa (1997), VH1 Storytellers (1997, TV Show), Sgt. Bilko (1996), Moonshine Highway (1996, TV Movie), To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995), The Beatles Anthology (1995, TV Show), Naked in New York (1993), The Firm (1993), Consenting Adults (1992), Memphis (1992, TV Movie), The Delinquents (1989), American Masters (1985, TV Show), Take This Job and Shove It (1981), Country Superstars of the 70s (1979, TV Movie), Every Which Way But Loose (1978), For the Love of Benji (1977), Benji (1974), 8th Annual Country Music Association Awards (1974), Cahill U.S. Marshal (1973), Where the Action Is (1965, TV Show), Shindig! (1964, TV Show), A Kind of Loving (1962), The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952, TV Show), Dolly Parton: Treasures (1996, TV Show), Weeds (1987), Academy of Country Music’s 20th Anniversary Reunion (1986, TV Show), Solid Gold (1980, TV Show), Nashville Remembers Elvis on His Birthday (1980, TV Show), Country Superstars of the 70s (1979, TV Movie), The 6th Annual American Music Awards (1979, TV Movie), Every Which Way But Loose (1978), The Phenomenon of Benji (1978), Standing Room Only (1976), Como Country: Perry and His Nashville Friends (1975, TV Movie), Charlie Rich: The Silver Fox in Concert (1975), The Hoyt Axton Country Western Boogie Woogie Gospel Rock and Roll Show (1975), 9th Annual Country Music Association Awards (1975), Dinah! (1974, TV Show), 10th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards (1974, TV Movie), 8th Annual Country Music Association Awards (1974), Music Country U.S.A. (1974), Burt Reynolds’ Late Show (1973, TV Movie), Dean Martin Presents Music Country (1973), The Midnight Special (1972, TV Show), The Wacky World of Jonathan Winters (1972, TV Show), Disco (1971, TV Show), Hee Haw (1969, TV Show), Shivaree (1965, TV Show), Shindig! (1964, TV Show), The Merv Griffin Show (1962, TV Show)
Charlie Rich Quote: I had to make a drastic change at Sun Records and I didn’t really appreciate country music until I went there. View More Charlie Rich Quotes

Leave Your Comment