Vi Stevens - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Vi Stevens’s height is 5ft 3in (1.6 m)

Vi Stevens is British actress

Vi Stevens

Best Known For Movie: The Golden Year
Born: 1892, England, United Kingdom
Filmography: Hugh and I (1962-1965), A Christmas Night with the Stars (1963-1964), The Victorians (1963), What Every Woman Wants (1962), Serena (1962), Lisa (1962), The Rag Trade (1962), Lunch Hour (1961), Old Mac (1961), It’s a Square World (1961), The Men from Room 13 (1961), No Hiding Place (1961), Here’s Harry (1961), The World of Tim Frazer (1960), The Strange World of Gurney Slade (1960), Deadline Midnight (1960), Hancock’s Half Hour (1960), Probation Officer (1960), Emergency-Ward 10 (1959), Educating Archie (1959), Bleak House (1959), BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1952-1959), Nick of the River (1959), Love and Mr Lewisham (1959), The Nightwatchman’s Stories (1959), Fredric March Presents Tales from Dickens (1959), Armchair Theatre (1956-1958), A Cry from the Streets (1958), ITV Television Playhouse (1958), I Spy (1958), Saturday Playhouse (1958), Nicholas Nickleby (1957), Mister Charlesworth (1957), Hour of Mystery (1957), The Railway Children (1957), David Copperfield (1956), Theatre Royal (1955-1956), Blonde Bait (1956), Women Without Men (1956), Rheingold Theatre (1956), Sixpenny Corner (1955-1956), It’s a Great Day (1955), London Playhouse (1955), The Little Round House (1955), ITV Play of the Week (1955), The Love Match (1955), Turn the Key Softly (1953), Hammer the Toff (1952), Emil and the Detectives (1952), Brighthaven Express (1952), The Golden Year (1951), The Angel Who Pawned Her Harp (1951), The Mudlark (1950), Her Panelled Door (1950), Potter (1948), The Beggar’s Opera (1948), Derby Day (1948), Call It a Day (1948), Bedelia (1946), I See a Dark Stranger (1946), Mr. Emmanuel (1944), We Dive at Dawn (1943), Variety (1947).
Other Names: Violet Stevens
Occupation: Actress
Died: March 22, 1967, London, United Kingdom
Movies: Old Mac, Bedelia
Height: 5ft 3in (1.6 m)

Leave Your Comment