Sara Bro - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Sara Bro’s height is 5ft 3.5in (1.61 m)

Sara Bro is screenwriter born in 1974, Copenhagen, Denmark

Best Known For Movie: Hjerteflimmers nytårsbal
Born: 1974, Copenhagen, Denmark
Filmography: Rule No. 1 (2003), Minor Mishaps (2002), Stig Römer Live (2001), Halgrims død (2000), Zacharias Carl Borg (2000), P3 Guld (2010), Hjerteflimmer (2007), Go’ røv & go’ weekend (2003), Boogie: Jennifer Lopez (2002), Epilog (1992/II), Epilog (1992/II), Epilog (1992/II), Danmarks Indsamling 2015 (2015), 101 ting jeg ville ønske jeg havde vidst da jeg var teenager (2014), Aftenshowet (2011-2014), P3 Guld (2013), Natholdet – med Anders Breinholt (2011-2013), Price inviterer (2012), Zulu Awards ’12 – Den røde løber (2012), Strøm – om dansk populærkultur (2011), Weekend Weekend (2011), Den blinde vinkel (2011), Celebrity Devil Race (2011), Vild med comedy (2011), Brian Mørk Show (2011), Zulu Awards ’11 – Mere af det hele! (2011), P3 Guld 2011 (2011), Zulu comedy galla ’10 (2010), Spise med Price (2010), X Factor (2010), Til middag hos… (2010), P3 Guld (2010), Zulu Late Night, Live! (2009), Boogie (2008), Boogie Prisen (2008), Zulu Awards ’08 – Den røde løber (2008), Hjerteflimmer (2006-2007), Grand Danois 2007 (2007), Zulu Awards ’07 – Den røde løber (2007), Zulu Awards ’05 (2005), Zulu 5 år (2005), Støt Asien (2005), Go’ aften Danmark (2005), Zulu Awards ’04 – Afterparty (2004), Zulu Awards ’04 – Nedtælling (2004), Sara & Signe (2004), Shooting Stars (2004), aHA! (2004), Zulu bingo (2004), Zulu Royal 2: The Wedding (2004), Modepatruljen (2004), Rundfunk (2004), Go’ morgen Danmark (2004), Zulu Awards ’03 (2003), Zulu Awards ’03 – Afterparty (2003), Zulu Awards ’03 – Nedtælling (2003), Zulu Awards ’02 – Afterparty (2002), Zulu Awards ’02 – Nedtælling (2002), Friends Forever (2002), Den perfekte mand (2001), Jeopardy! (2001), Fjernsyn med Sara og Peter (1999), Det store lærred: Regel nr. 1 (2003).
Other Names: Sara Freja Bro, Sara
Occupation: Screenwriter
Spouse: Kasper Eistrup (m. 1997–1998)
Movies: Regel nr. 1
Parents: Susanne Bro, Arne Bro
Height: 5ft 3.5in (1.61 m)

Leave Your Comment