Nina Armstrong - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Nina Armstrong’s height is 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

Nina Armstrong is stunts born in 1980

Best Known For Movie: Batman Begins
Born: 1980
Filmography: Hippie Hippie Shake (), Maleficent (2014), Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014), How I Live Now (2013), RED 2 (2013), World War Z (2013), Diep Vu The Ky (2013/I), Fast & Furious 6 (2013), The Amazing Spider-Man (2012), Wrath of the Titans (2012), John Carter (2012), Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), Gulliver’s Travels (2010), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010), Robin Hood (2010), The Wolfman (2010), Sherlock Holmes (2009), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), P.S. I Love You (2007), National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007), I Am Legend (2007), The Last Legion (2007), Doctor Who (2006), The Holiday (2006), Vincent (2006), Mission: Impossible III (2006), Doctor Who: Origins (2006), Color Me Kubrick (2005), War of the Worlds (2005), Batman Begins (2005), The Phantom of the Opera (2004), Troy (2004), George and the Dragon (2004), Young Adam (2003), Johnny English (2003), New Tricks (2003), Gangs of New York (2002), Die Another Day (2002), The Fourth Angel (2001), Charlie’s Angels (2000), Don Quixote (2000), Cleopatra (1999), Merlin (1998), A Touch of Frost (1992), Die Another Day (2002), Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989), Empire of the Sun (1987), Season of the Witch (2011), Troy (2004), Entrapment (1999), Ready, Steady, Cook (2004).
Other Names: Nina Almond, Nina Almond-Armstrong, Nina Almond Armstrong, Nina Louise Armstrong, Nina Leech
Occupation: Stunt Performer, Stunts
Parents: Wendy Leech, Vic Armstrong
Siblings: Bruce Armstrong, Scott Armstrong
Nominations: Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Height: 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

Leave Your Comment