Michael Mcelhatton - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Michael Mcelhatton’s height is 5ft 9.5in (1.77 m)

Michael McElhatton is an Irish actor and writer best known for playing the role of Roose Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones.

Michael Mcelhatton

Best Known For Movie: Albert Nobbs
Born: 1963, Terenure, Republic of Ireland
Filmography: Norm of the North (2016), Mammal (2015), Game of Thrones (2012-2015), The Hallow (2015/II), New Worlds (2014), The Food Guide to Love (2013), Assassin’s Creed IV: Black Flag (2013), The Fall (2013), Ice Cream Girls (2013), Ripper Street (2013), Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012), Shadow Dancer (2012), Death of a Superhero (2011), Albert Nobbs (2011), Masterpiece Mystery (2011), Pentecost (2011), Zen (2011), The Santa Incident (2010), Parked (2010/III), Your Bad Self (2010), Happy Ever Afters (2009), Perrier’s Bounty (2009), Father & Son (2009), Single-Handed (2009), The Man Inside (2008), Fifty Dead Men Walking (2008), Whistleblower (2008), Spacemen Three (2008), My Boy Jack (2007), The Martyr’s Crown (2007), The Tiger’s Tail (2006), Hide & Seek (2006), Killinaskully (2005), English (2005/I), George (2005), Spin the Bottle (2004), God’s Early Work (2004), Adam & Paul (2004), Mickybo and Me (2004), Waterloo Dentures (2004), Pat Shortt: Live and a Bit Dangerous (2003), Intermission (2003), The Actors (2003), Ape (2002), Fergus’s Wedding (2002), Zulu 9 (2001), Blow Dry (2001), Rebel Heart (2001), Paths to Freedom (2000), Saltwater (2000), Vicious Circle (1999), Underworld (1999), Aristocrats (1999), The Ambassador (1999), Between Dreams (1999), Crush Proof (1998), To the Mountain (1998), All Souls’ Day (1997), Ballyseedy (1997), I Went Down (1997), November Afternoon (1996), The Loser (1990), Your Bad Self (2010), Spin the Bottle (2004), Fergus’s Wedding (2002), Paths to Freedom (2000), 4th Irish Film and Television Awards (2007), The Brides of Franc (2005), The Strange Case of the Irish Crown Jewels (2003).
Other Names: Michael MacElhatton
Occupation: Actor
Nominations: Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Height: 5ft 9.5in (1.77 m)

Leave Your Comment