Joey Magliano - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Joey Magliano’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

Joseph “Joey” Magliano, better known by the ring name “Jumping” Joey Maggs, was an American professional wrestler. He was best known for his appearances with World Championship Wrestling from 1991 to 1998.

Best Known For Movie: WCW Halloween Havoc 1995
Born: July 1969, Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Filmography: WCW World Championship Wrestling (1994-1996), WCW World War 3 (1995), WCW Halloween Havoc 1995 (1995), WWF Raw (1993), Clash of the Champions XX: 20th Anniversary (1992), Smoky Mountain Wrestling (1992), Halloween Havoc (1991), Clash of the Champions XV: Knocksville USA (1991), Clash of the Champions XIV: Dixie Dynamite (1991), The Dukes of Hazzard (2005), The Big Show: A Giant’s World (2011).
Other Names: Joey Maggliano, Joey Maggs, Jumping Joey Maggs, Joseph Magliano
Occupation: Actor
Died: October 15, 2006, Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)

Leave Your Comment