James M. Halty - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

James M. Halty’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

James M. Halty is stunts born in 1949

Best Known For Movie: Iron Man
Born: 1949
Filmography: Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), 300: Rise of an Empire (2014), R.I.P.D. (2013), Snitch (2013/I), The List (2013), True Blood (2011-2012), Mud (2012), A Thousand Words (2012/I), Burlesque (2010/I), Date Night (2010), Crash Course (2009), Hung (2009), Lie to Me (2009), Criminal Minds (2009), Fast & Furious (2009), Hotel for Dogs (2009), Wanted (2008), Iron Man (2008), Street Kings (2008), 21 (2008), The Eye (2008), The Invasion (2007/I), Californication (2007), Evan Almighty (2007), Georgia Rule (2007), Monster House (2006), Southland Tales (2006), The Shaggy Dog (2006), Santa’s Slay (2005), Domino (2005), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004), National Treasure (2004), First Daughter (2004), Collateral (2004), Hidalgo (2004), Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003), Dr. Seuss’ The Cat in the Hat (2003), Seabiscuit (2003), Hollywood Homicide (2003), 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003), Daredevil (2003), CSI: Miami (2002), Trapped (2002), xXx (2002), American Outlaws (2001), America’s Sweethearts (2001), Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001), The Fast and the Furious (2001), Spy Kids (2001), 15 Minutes (2001), Forever Lulu (2000), The Patriot (2000), Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000), Here on Earth (2000), End of Days (1999), Hard Time: Hostage Hotel (1999), D.R.E.A.M. Team (1999), Blue Streak (1999), Fight Club (1999), Stigmata (1999), Replacing Dad (1999), Gloria (1999), The Adventures of Ragtime (1998), Soldier (1998/I), Practical Magic (1998), Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), The X Files (1998), Doctor Dolittle (1998), Godzilla (1998/I), Species II (1998), Desperate Measures (1998), Phantoms (1998), Most Wanted (1997), Gang Related (1997), Trojan War (1997), Fire Down Below (1997), Breakdown (1997/I), Volcano (1997), The Inheritance (1997), Dante’s Peak (1997), Christmas Every Day (1996), Star Trek: First Contact (1996), High School High (1996), Courage Under Fire (1996), The Rock (1996), Twister (1996), Unforgivable (1996), The Big Green (1995), An Element of Truth (1995), Virtuosity (1995), Waterworld (1995), The Indian in the Cupboard (1995), Apollo 13 (1995), Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story (1995), Bye Bye Love (1995), Tad (1995), Trick of the Eye (1994), Full Eclipse (1993), Demolition Man (1993), Warlock: The Armageddon (1993), The Ballad of Little Jo (1993), Last Action Hero (1993), Breaking the Rules (1992), Captain Ron (1992), Patriot Games (1992), American Me (1992), Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), Radio Flyer (1992), Hook (1991), Dollman (1991), A Woman Named Jackie (1991), Ricochet (1991), Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey (1991), Don’t Tell Mom the Babysitter’s Dead (1991), A Girl to Kill For (1990), Almost an Angel (1990), Running Against Time (1990), Predator 2 (1990), The Hot Spot (1990), Midnight Ride (1990), Die Hard 2 (1990), Ghost Dad (1990), Impulse (1990), The Last of the Finest (1990), Heart Condition (1990), Tango & Cash (1989), The Wizard (1989), The Wonder Years (1989), Lethal Weapon 2 (1989), Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989), Road House (1989), K-9 (1989), Rescue 911 (1989), Dead Bang (1989), Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989), Out Cold (1989), I’m Gonna Git You Sucka (1988), Caddyshack II (1988), License to Drive (1988), Patty Hearst (1988), The Seventh Sign (1988), Alien from L.A. (1988), Code Name: Zebra (1987), Leonard Part 6 (1987), The Wild Pair (1987), Big Shots (1987), Hightide (1987), The Untouchables (1987), Nightforce (1987), The Hanoi Hilton (1987), Number One with a Bullet (1987), Over the Top (1987), Body Slam (1986), Modern Girls (1986), The Boy Who Could Fly (1986), Airwolf (1986), To Live and Die in L.A. (1985), Warning Sign (1985), Secret Admirer (1985), Moving Violations (1985), 2010 (1984), Ghost Warrior (1984), Dreamscape (1984), Cannonball Run II (1984), Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984), Up the Creek (1984), D.C. Cab (1983), Scarface (1983), Dynasty (1983), The Star Chamber (1983), Stroker Ace (1983), Blade Runner (1982), Fighting Back (1982/I), Pandemonium (1982), The Border (1982), The Seduction (1982), Choices (1981), Body Heat (1981), The Cannonball Run (1981), History of the World: Part I (1981), Caveman (1981), The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1980), Smokey and the Bandit II (1980), Herbie Goes Bananas (1980), The Blues Brothers (1980), Animal House (1978), Corvette Summer (1978), The End (1978), Gray Lady Down (1978), Herowork (1977), Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977), Another Man, Another Chance (1977), Audrey Rose (1977), Two-Minute Warning (1976), Drum (1976), Silent Movie (1976), Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood (1976), The Missouri Breaks (1976), Peeper (1976), The Hindenburg (1975), Crazy Mama (1975), W.W. and the Dixie Dancekings (1975), The Day of the Locust (1975), The Longest Yard (1974), Sleeper (1973), The Stone Killer (1973), Shamus (1973), The Mechanic (1972), The Culpepper Cattle Co. (1972), Something Big (1971), Little Big Man (1970), The Office (2007), Baywatch (1992), Nightforce (1987), Number One with a Bullet (1987), T.J. Hooker (1985), Rocky III (1982), Zero to Sixty (1978), Casey’s Shadow (1978), The Choirboys (1977), The Quest (1976), True Lies (1994).
Other Names: James M. Halt, James Halty, Jimmy Halty, Jim Halty, James Haulty
Occupation: Stunt Performer, Stunts
Nominations: Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Leave Your Comment